Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Main Menu

Fall Tournament 18th Annual

Fall Tournament 18th Annual


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Oct-1998
  • Location: Brandenburg, KY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry Cave

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am55$684

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1David Greenwell96210014210254499845985131$246
2Brad Schick7992988469724499844998134$99
2Jeff Warner7654977449984697244998134$99
4Larry Bledsoe122019434795843101145985135$50
5Brock Woodall4259930479584598545985137
6Andy Ritter5453978459854795847958139
7Kevin Stewart2003978459854993249932143
7Jesse Reid11775937449984795852892143
9Robert Eberenz5374938499324795848945144
9Tony Gilbert7781479584993248945144
11Steven Seelye4772509195190547958148
12Benjamin Botte7968981509195289250919152
13Troy Benham41319245282658812999DNF

Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ralph Beckman1788930469724697244998136$125
2Steve Mahl9536959469724795850919143$65
3Michael Macpherson7859943489454894548945144
3Gordon Holton6711981499324894547958144
5Barry Gwinn6745941548655289244998150

Advanced (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Paul Babcock10269913499324993251905149
2Kelly Blair13339938489455289250919150
2Billy Ping13409940469725387951905150
4Jesse Hollon13505933519055289249932152
4John Easton10333933528925091950919152
6Hubert Coots13384548654598554865153
7Robbie Timbs3824538795585252892160
8Justin Moore13751846597995190552892162
9Toby Webb13169647335881254865176
10William Moldrn656169195

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Amy Borkovskyy13168607865979955852174
2Pamela Curtsinger13875791647335782658812179

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tom Curtsinger9170509194993249932148
2James Lohman9521922528925190547958150
3Bub Hill13514519055289248945151
4Brad Roberts11397905528924894553879153
5Gary Pendley11221568395091950919156
6Gary Shine14223528925585254865161
7Jay Bailey9939597995979962759180

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Edward Whelan21864534850151
2Richard Lewis524853153
3Todd Hack525547154
4Kevin Crady535251156
5Tim Aoun535451158
6Jason Watson11117841568395585249932160
6Randall Roseman13094558525387952892160
8Eric Rose14253548655190557826162
9Larry Duncan jr12632538795683958812167
9Steve Lehmenkuler565655167
11Eric Price555757169
12Jonathan Guenther615754172
13John Davis13365578265881259799174
14Roger Ledrick586060178
15Chris Gwinn656456185
16Josh Todd17373606761188
17Dan Nally17550676768202

Junior II Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Beth Pendley11900119