2nd Annual Basherpalooza

2nd Annual Basherpalooza


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am59$675

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
125Marcus Roberts7729985539864310305497627177$230
220Dillon Vallance3460898752996479805596731185$135
315Bo Neill2371798956957509435398628187
410Michael Kaufman4362392952996558815497630191
55Javier Toucet3007994459928568685695731202

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112Patrick Amerson13397910569575193056957163$195
29Patrick Kitten17752935569574699364879166$115
36Matt Ryan7950915589375390660918171
43Tom Bussard22099883648795390663889180

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
175Toby Metcalf11478909559674699360918161
270James Wetter42812959569575291855967163
365Chris Lee28650950609184896863889171
365Oliver Hope41748913609185489357947171
555Stacy Shannon57629917619085291859928172
650Manuel Longoria35855906599285291863889174
650Colby Edwards565860174
650Justin Parsons58754589375588161908174
935Drew Hill32868934628995686857947175
935Jordan Poff34631918628995686857947175
1125Jason Moore34538874609185686861908177
1220Anthony Aguirre38789912668605489361908181
1315Jose Barron36779880708215390663889186
1410Coby Elliott47527863668605884364879188
150Donavan White347399186289955881999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13Lisa Gallagher40381827578566378159831179

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
116James Cody Pilgrim50785896589375390657947168
212Vicente Trujillo13248893609185291862899174
38Paul McIntire48374910668604896866860180
44James Newton21099867648796378166860193

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
128Ron Hernandez575552164
224Bryce Gentry60070885638895785654893174
320Steven Rogers60690873648795785654893175
416Cody Metcalf54369877668605785656868179
512David lee Hernandez656155181
512Albert Ornelas646057181
70Daniel Burton8172999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Nicolle Apel747368215

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
151Josh Ojeda596057176
248Albert Bosquez635757177
248John paul Hernandez625857177
442Michael Bushell675855180
539Brandon Hernandez695458181
539Ty Arjona57405875688405785656868181
733Randy Ortiz61590658696081857856182
830Dan Hernandez30815829698305884356868183
927Freddie Hernandez686059187
1024Tommy Kelly686260190
1121Javier jr Toucet51059845718116476860818195
1218Hunter Miller61869718116575660818196
1315Lin Davis766363202
1412Mario Martinez746862204
159Bubba Gunn796973221
166Rick Barron867066222
173Michael Bosquez807571226

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Susie Arocha747371218

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Hunter Apel585660174
23Nathan Besler727069211
32Albert jr Ornelas717270213

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
11Amber Kelly948585264