Sunrise Rotary Disc Golf Course Grand Opening

Sunrise Rotary Disc Golf Course Grand Opening


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
C/BPro/Am59$530

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Joey Lutz45887101054997531006107$155
235Dan Sisk276699825896055988113$100
330Danny Parkins458239565796958960115$75
425D.J. Wix465159555697860941116$55
520Marcus Rodgers486899385796961932118
615Jason Rose279919626094162923122
615Josh Juncal618676490458960122
85Isaac Lozano373228546688673821139

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Mark Cole264199525697862923118$90
26Barry B. Gill23659166193262923123$55
33David Eyler4508566886773821141

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Zachary Bowman420779605896059951117
253Idris Garcia604789365896062923120
345Jason Soules201399226490461932125
345Landen Lamberth461959326193264904125
530Brett Mcdavid514359096391465895128
623Marcus Tucker616146886776793144
715Kevin Carpenter618007877574812152
80Nathan Broussard5661787273821999DNF

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Michael Bagsby101349046589563914128
26Cameron Patrick410729006985866886135

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Charles Yoder461609006193262923123
223Warren Sharp200738836688664904130
223Ralph Maffett100658856787763914130
414James White381838356886767877135
59Michael Sali64598896589573821138
65Carey Brooks612906898174788682169

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
178Josh Dishman304868946292361932123
272William Campbell540109156490461932125
366Grady Tubbs608178726391468867131
366Jay Skinner586568836589566886131
554Craig Stafford586578836688666886132
554Wesley Almanza557658916688666886132
742John Dishman301588876688668867134
836Gil Olerud427368896886767877135
836Brandon Wilmoth574608577184064904135
1024Thomas Anderson620057184070849141
1024Carl Bauer579088306787774812141
1212Freddy Schuster7379152
136Zane Williams395268767481279765153

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Candy Olerud376587558174783728164

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
177Dustin Everett6466130
272Reed Richardson613776391469858132
368Jonathan Farmer6371134
463Robert Sandberg456008656589570849135
559D.J. Postlewait613736787769858136
654Brandon Johnson444457517184067877138
750Bartolo Ramirez611417580372830147
845Carlos Scott7870148
941Kaleb Block7376149
1036John Dishman, sr.7682158
1036Ralph Elmore8177158
1227Phillip Krepp8379162
1323Clint Harrell615838769180756167
1418David Floyd615828670182738168
1514Christopher Keith8486170
169Mark Cross8786173
175Jimmy Warren616059363691654184

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Dale Bauer103103206