DGB Christmas Classic 2013 presented by Halo Disc Sports

DGB Christmas Classic 2013 presented by Halo Disc Sports


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am53$1,505

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1113James Cole2969010065199247103298$495
2105Matt Dollar2604510194810225199299$345
398Tim Keith1766199349101252982101$235
490Randy Fortenberry1634897953972501002103$143
490Andy Garrett3310697153972501002103$143
490Dan Sisk2766998053972501002103$143
768James Blanchard326009275199253972104
860Justin Kreutzer218799835496252982106
953Mike Young78089705793252982109
1045Stefano Daneri618865991253972112
1138Martin Young278539696090253972113
1230Seth Wiley592919286090258922118
1323Daniel Williams588178746189162881123
1323Louis Yarborough503009296486159912123
158Andrew Downs6968137

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Shawn Aaron240309515694256942112
145Bolan Bowsky517799545991253972112
145Phillip Moore472969515793255952112
145Shannon Smith572069145694256942112
515David Tang270549246288158922120
68Robert Weaver586228626585161891126

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Danny Self430529516189157932118
218Richard Brown206548925694263871119
218Brent Miller225149196090259912119
40John Howerton3278590163871999DNF

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Tony Latorre558198965595258922113
242David Duncan568468805991258922117
336Tony Sanders427409125991259912118
430Scott Homberg231529096090259912119
524Jeff Waters327208956189162881123
618Gary Willoughby506469065892266841124
712Robert Hall616728636684162881128
712Nate Kelley591878926585163871128

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Mikie Burkett624345394860870113
150Charlie Thomas529178795988154937113
341Joshua Moore542028825889259881117
341Ben Swam528758555988158892117
532Matt Martin594918486284856914118
627Jason Lecompte606348795988161859120
627Patrick Fleming535538645691464826120
818Leland Garrigan563418546185960870121
914Tyler Atkins593088816284861859123
914Brian Castello606538366087063837123
115Stephen Robertson492138506383761859124

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Elizabeth Wesson620237471672738146
22Anne Tucker9394187

Novice (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
121Jason Swam528838146482661859125
218Rod Wilson483558116383765815128
315Robert Thompson615267916482666804130
412Billy Thompson595918246779365815132
59Dylan Campfield561967986977168782137
66Scott Grim533287597372771749144
73Jeff Van meter7778155