Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

DGB Christmas Classic 2013 presented by Halo Disc Sports

DGB Christmas Classic 2013 presented by Halo Disc Sports


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am53$1,505

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1113James Cole2969010065199247103298$495
2105Matt Dollar2604510194810225199299$345
398Tim Keith1766199349101252982101$235
490Randy Fortenberry1634897953972501002103$143
490Andy Garrett3310697153972501002103$143
490Dan Sisk2766998053972501002103$143
768James Blanchard326009275199253972104
860Justin Kreutzer218799835496252982106
953Mike Young78089705793252982109
1045Stefano Daneri618865991253972112
1138Martin Young278539696090253972113
1230Seth Wiley592919286090258922118
1323Daniel Williams588178746189162881123
1323Louis Yarborough503009296486159912123
158Andrew Downs6968137

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145Shawn Aaron240309515694256942112
145Bolan Bowsky517799545991253972112
145Phillip Moore472969515793255952112
145Shannon Smith572069145694256942112
515David Tang270549246288158922120
68Robert Weaver586228626585161891126

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124Danny Self430529516189157932118
218Richard Brown206548925694263871119
218Brent Miller225149196090259912119
40John Howerton3278590163871999DNF

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
148Tony Latorre558198965595258922113
242David Duncan568468805991258922117
336Tony Sanders427409125991259912118
430Scott Homberg231529096090259912119
524Jeff Waters327208956189162881123
618Gary Willoughby506469065892266841124
712Robert Hall616728636684162881128
712Nate Kelley591878926585163871128

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150Mikie Burkett624345394860870113
150Charlie Thomas529178795988154937113
341Joshua Moore542028825889259881117
341Ben Swam528758555988158892117
532Matt Martin594918486284856914118
627Jason Lecompte606348795988161859120
627Patrick Fleming535538645691464826120
818Leland Garrigan563418546185960870121
914Tyler Atkins593088816284861859123
914Brian Castello606538366087063837123
115Stephen Robertson492138506383761859124

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
15Elizabeth Wesson620237471672738146
22Anne Tucker9394187

Novice (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
121Jason Swam528838146482661859125
218Rod Wilson483558116383765815128
315Robert Thompson615267916482666804130
412Billy Thompson595918246779365815132
59Dylan Campfield561967986977168782137
66Scott Grim533287597372771749144
73Jeff Van meter7778155