Minnesota State Championships

Minnesota State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Aug to 18-Aug-2013
  • Location: Albert Lea, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chris Critter Meyer
  • Phone: 651-248-4976

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am59$1,585

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
183Chris Critter Meyer162509874810304810635699237189$525
275Chris Hall41569988481030579835699236197$330
368Mitch Privette44938990491020579835897438202$240
460Ray Oberley jr49255988511000609565996536206$180
553Mike Hoveland1482496760912551001551001170
553Bob Hoy35608968559615897457983170
738Joey Miller29977967529906293858974172
830Jared Johnson419809846091255100160956175
923Tommy Locke50875953619025798358974176
923Brandon Day33996966628925699258974176
110Cannin Mecklenburg319099156784375822999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118Ray Oberley sr26788958648726392961947188$200
212Rob Weege12542945638826690265911194
212David Bednar15189929718036194762938194

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Brian Gustafson266479345010106392958974171$110
25Chris Porter3991919658626392967893195

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1188John Gabrielli564709595699247104056992159
2180Adam May51801963629385299057983171
3173Josh Hoekstra43495963589745497161947173
4165Collin Bailey521159656492051100059965174
5158Jordan Castro49431966599655497162938175
5158Conrad Olson48254972599655794159965175
7143Gary Sell jr43860950579835893162938177
8135James Sandifer44960942659115596158974178
9128Mark Spencer48893944619475893160956179
9128Clay Ebertowski46004952659115596159965179
11113Terry Rothlisberger57493951589745695166902180
12105Tim Phillips49855938579836190265911183
1398Zack Johnson645862184
1490Dean Anderson13234943649205596166902185
1583Richie Swager57855934649206586257983186
1675Nicholas Johnsen23931947669025794165911188
1768Tony Anderlie57462944619476289266902189
1860Mike Jindra43384961649206190266902191
1953Craig Reseland30609927708665695167893193
2045Carl Peach42656912718576487265911200
2138Patrick Gareis60922649206784371857202
2230Alex Irrgang43742945688846388274831205
2323Jeff Lewis49594906688847675463929207
240John Lerum4710291162938491020999DNF
240Luke Kemna4587695953101958931999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Carole Rodiek19483849668537483187714227

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124Dave Sime46469893619476289262938185
218Dusty Rodiek19482923659115695165911186
312Lars Tonding51266916659115695171857192
46Brian Wells39675879639296685378795207

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
160Matt Friedman55726924609565497157983171
254Jim Sorenson625858178
348Alec Anderson46872918649205794159965180
442Buck Monson51271895678936784358974192
536Ray Besco606569194
630Brandon Gladden44849876688845893171857197
724Joe Beauseigneur49962888639296685369875198
724William Bednar49869873678936388268884198
724Tony Caywood49251901708666190267893198
106Chris Wiisanen797369221

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114Brandon Stauich706373206
29Charlie Johnson807591246
35Scott Odle958398276