The 3rd Annual Turkey Creek Classic By Vicious Circle Disc Golf

The 3rd Annual Turkey Creek Classic By Vicious Circle Disc Golf


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am87$549

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Jason Rimrodt19871961499924999298$160
255Jason Steffen41139775197048100399$105
350Chase Roberts204609795197050981101$75
445Jon Tisue145829745295950981102$55
540Dustin Oostendorp359749714999254937103$22
540Dan Kern392789955295951970103$22
730T.J. Nydle2801197556915481003104
825Garrett Maddox222909795691549992105
920Kevin Lavely257309625493755926109
1015Klinton Blackdeer405909225790457904114
1110Tye Rosteck488579395592663838118
125Miguel Castro494899476087162849122

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Kathy Betcher-sprague158698695788760852117$70
26Tracey Lopez212248526282964806126$40
33Kari Nydle312098056678361841127

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170David Inman459939654710145098197
265Nate Robbins440969395197051970102
360Joe French4528795648100355926103
360Steven Landis487754999254937103
550Jeremy Browning520259335098157904107
645Curtis Manahan557859575197057904108
645Jacob Mott540329445197057904108
835David Casas562239225988252959111
835Jesse Kirk512359295493757904111
1025Anthony Rios566969305691556915112
1120Aaron Killion453929415988255926114
1215Josh Mcfarland474569205988257904116
1310Jacob Lampe600748796186063838124
1310Timothy DeHeck598668856186063838124

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Brian Peterson328089375591055910110
216Robert H. Harrington121025689855910111
312Jack Gilmore95878945591058875113
48Jerry Youngbear602005986455910114
54Travis Kerkove112438825986464806123

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jim Suiter169628486480668760132
23Steven Anderson597638087469069748143

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Seth Mcclellan562159095195654922105
2116Curt Walske589489335294553933105
3112Kenny Goldstein5353106
4108Tyler Deroo549639035294556898108
4108Brandon Yancey496708775294556898108
6100John Gregory5455109
6100Brady Hanna542299285788752945109
892Brett Blewett296679015591055910110
892John Walker565599225294558875110
892Anthony Moody534718985294558875110
892Jon Dekock605495689854922110
1276Tracy Brimmer5655111
1372Chris Naab378998646282950968112
1372Mitch Dolphin5953112
1372Scott Wendland523329025788755910112
1372Martin Murray564718855591057887112
1372Keith Conrad549778895492258875112
1852Randy Murphy5459113
1948Nolan Royer5659115
1948Jonathan Chaney5956115
2140Jacob Ehrmann5858116
2140Dehrik Bevins522118625887558875116
2140Kim Tebbe607175887558875116
2428Brian Snider5661117
2524Jack Hayes457678976282956898118
2524R. caleb Holmquist443508996282956898118
2716David Haugsted5961120
2716Tim Klemz jr.5961120
2716Chris Crosby586519156184159864120
304Nate Devol6263125

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Heather Hahn7070140
26Molly Dietz7070140
34Diane Hamer363157497469078644152
42Jessica Argyle7480154

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Michael Hart5653109
239Tristan Miles597608415887554922112
336Tony Ebsen6156117
433Andrew Shalla497018345887560852118
530Dan Zieglowsky561288666085262829122
530Brian Mckenna6260122
724Parker Hawkins503047916282962829124
821Mark Ecklor138328846579460852125
918David Robertson6363126
918Corey Harris6363126
1112Jim Bevins522127626282966783128
129Zac Caldwell6763130
136Ryan Telford592316579470736135
143Jake Hatfield6671137

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Cindy Robertson7668144
22Deena Fuller530097469083586157

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Mark Ecklor jr.504917077073668760138