Main Menu

Riverside Open

Riverside Open


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jul-1998
  • Location: St. Cloud, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tim Mackey
  • Phone: 320-291-0039

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$279

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Timmy Gill9293544320117$80
2Daniel Grant9755514620117$60
3Mike Kukuk524822122$20
4Tim Mackey2209524726125$15
4Thomas Walker13770525023125$15
6Cory Justice12326485424126
6Gene Laforge3990554724126
8Mark White16807545221127
8Jordan Hadler12567564823127
10Mike Misakian7287574724128
11John Hime10126584823129
12Dave Bednar15189555522132
12Mark Jacobson9777575223132
14Aaron Olson11649535430137

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Alan Uetz3512534822123$50
2Brett Sharbono6593535022125$20
3Bruce Novak2867554923127$19
4Chuck Kennedy4949574926132
5Kevin Stender7632555028133
6Ken Wiggins13037595223134
7Vance Anderson4853595425138
8Tony Moore10607575330140
9Jim Mcnelly7718655427146

Advanced (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Randy Faragher10235554623124
2Cameron Rauenhorst13664535122126
2Travis Mick13845574821126
4Greg Mckusky12553545124129
4Jason Krebsbach15235585021129
4Tim Schreder13036564825129
7Daniel Lautenbach14663584824130
7Paul Sutton10173555025130
9Ryan Angell14003624823133
10Kenrick Carrigan14236575127135
11Jeffrey Trudick12611595424137
12Dean Anderson13234645222138
12Tim Quehl13820625125138
14Jeff Richards12032575824139
15John Meller17884675325145
16Dan Johnson12406695326148
17Adam Gorres15016606328151
17Michael Gorman7737675727151

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tanya Brown155077168139

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mike Layne152365551106
2Mike Dalber6050110
3Greg Stain5853111
4John Zins6052112
5Mike Kimmell6053113
6Jeremy Schlery5856114
7Jeff whitson6157118
7Kevin Hartvig5959118
9Jamie Gustafson148066555120
9Tony Hill6258120
11Brian Mick6457121
11Gary Sell6556121
13Dave Copa6657123
14Mitch Harsta6461125
14Todd Brown109946758125
16Tim Holt6859127
17Rich bleess6565130
18Jim Hartje6962131
19Steve Morrison6864132
20Tim Grundhoefer7859137

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Denise Oehrlein126277565140

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Michael Wemlinger133205850108
2John Grether78125755112
3Todd Rusthoven112015760117
4Ron Ramey242916860128
5Ron Pinney999DNF

Recreational (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tim Neuman6453117
2Dan Neuman6753120
3Roger Neuman7056126
3Andt Oska7353126
5Paul Lewis7257129
6Joey Gonzoles7060130
7Zach Conklin249366764131
8Doug Johnson7063133
9Clayton Keim7565140
10Grayson Rentz7764141
11Dan Whitson8162143
12Mike Stangler8461145

Recreational Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Lisa Miller7769146

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Brandon Conway7261133
2Kyle Hemmiber7662138
3Jeff Mcnelly7670146
4Travis Pinny999DNF