North Texas Tournament Series - Stop #4 - presented by Straight Line Discs

North Texas Tournament Series - Stop #4 - presented by Straight Line Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am76$1,175

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
153Casey Wright4740997953993481019101$295
245Chris Farnham1768699952100353967105$190
338Shaine Power224239675498455947109
430Mitch Branick366949485795554957111
523Justin Jones260229755795556936113
615Akeem Williams377199976389753967116
78Nick Hyde509059386290759906121

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Jo'lissa Brown537118266885065844133$125
25Shannon Hadean8880168

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Kevin Pelton1035696357955461039103$270
236Ken Herrod292809635399354957107$148
236Steve Evans449019565498453967107$148
424John Luecke141809645597454957109
518Skeeter Harrison159709595894554957112
612Raul Albarez446449486092654957114
76Deiter Nevmann6658124

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
198Dane Mcclary464119145696452977108
290Don Dax Nutt461549565696456936112
290Craig Stone509669315894554957112
475Levi Lowry263319465795556936113
475Don Oliva549239325894555947113
660Johnny Dunn202099395993655947114
660Kelly Frymark461459485894556936114
845Louis Adams373949326191755947116
938Shannon Kratzmeyer505718906290755947117
1030Jonathan Espinosa581749586488855947119
1030Chris Reeves568499656191758916119
1215Josh Eaton514949426092661885121
138Larry Magee481829086389759906122

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
166Ray Brandon335349496191754957115
260Troy Capell308899456290756936118
354Nathan Davis384109456092659906119
448Eric Thoman550829356092661885121
448Kevin Wiemann222729016389758916121
448Casey Sills272038926290759906121
730James Santti466918986686959906125
824Sterling Moxley6561126
918Michael Martin6964133
918Ricky Hernandez516928476984064854133
116Steve Newton110968506785971782138

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Gary McDaniel132638746290761885123
29Dennis Frymark461448976785963864130
35Jay Turner516338547578365844140

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196Caleb Tate572139156191752977113
290Dan Perez5855113
384Chris Wolf589749065894556936114
478Larry Rosemond6056116
572Jason Campbell376949176092657926117
572Ray Penkert5859117
760Anthony Herberger537929145993661885120
760Alec Dupree516598656290758916120
760Brian Beatty595588576686954957120
1042Thomas Shartle567688756191760895121
1136David Bledsoe6063123
1230Kevin Davis6660126
1324Chris Earlston546558166587862875127
1418David Walden6667133
1512Zoe Burklow603046984067823136
166Chris Bridwell570338527776364854141

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Denise Gentry548677886386473762136
26Karen Stafford-brown555597797277267823139
33Wendy Douglas378617417871075741153

Recreational (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
159Zach Rawa570988746089561885121
254Randy Hughes6163124
254Jeremy Rawa570978726386461885124
445Leo Ratajczak6563128
541Ellery Watson6960129
636Wesley Brown6169130
732Chris Jung555898306584466834131
827David May6969138
923Erick Ramos7278150
1018Aaron Kneisley7582157
110Marshall Bell59888888
110Roy Slade61888888
110Robert Cox66888888

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Jeremiah Velazquez7782159