Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$365

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Tim Stai578639435996358994117$150
245Eric Kuitunen182509375996362959121$95
340Louie Lamanna364269655996363950122$60
340Mike Anderson261509476095362959122$60
530Tommy Locke508759396194462959123
625Kyle Hemminger336429506194463950124
720Brad Kuntz499679736590661967126
815Luke Twomey526049355897269897127
910Rob Allanson495959156491665932129
105Chad Baringer126259276491666924130

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
185Jeremy Sitek2192593558972571002115
280Terry Rothlisberger574939335897260976118
375Sam Cutts522539305699163950119
470Alex Boser480479305996361967120
470John Gabrielli564709545996361967120
660Tony Anderlie574629396392558994121
755Jake Steen546829066194463950124
755Jeff Ham401169416491660976124
945Louis Teppen509189456590663950128
1040Joe Bohman383079296689763950129
1135Adam Peterka454269306590665932130
1230Erik Davison547559006491670889134
1230Alex Seyffer481429216887866924134
1420Duncan Stelzer427869276986969897138
1515Jeff Tangren566299436887872871140
1515Shaun Christensen483999267185069897140
175Ryan Froysland7369142

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jessica Critz524728287185072871143

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Rick Sanders198198616887873862141
28Ed Powell278688107779474854151
34Chris Carlson8890178

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
192Mike Garcia5865123
288Chris Delong551199136392567915130
288Anthony Marrone543108536491666924130
288Kael Schonhardt543738936887862959130
576Tony Ling6668134
672Nico Ferrazzo594766788768906135
672Dominik Harris568558546689769897135
864John Carlson522878426689770889136
864Michael Marken274758076689770889136
1056Jason Johnson437228907383165932138
1056Ben Ferguson530998746788771880138
1248Matt Marrone541898597085970889140
1248Nick Spence549028696788773862140
1248Matt Zagar538508296788773862140
1536Joe Ruff546178696887874854142
1536Mike Krupich594347284170889142
1728Mike Speidel6777144
1728Rob Chadwick484528757284172871144
1920Dustin Coyle6976145
2016Sean Kottke7278150
2016Ben Wizik7476150
228Arthur Babin8176157
234Mike Waldoch526758628076679810159

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Anita Mcnamee532547399463492696186

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12David Carlson8481165