15th Chu-Shikoku Open

15th Chu-Shikoku Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am44$276

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
145Kazuo Shirai607599456964569645210022424212$72
238Dai Ooishi49121991599355210024910312428212
330Masaki Kanaya400699575894554983579543026225
330Daisuke Kuroda5358562731225
515Hideyuki Iemoto818194761916658785795426209
68Atsuya Tanabe75746935253

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Yuki Fukuhara82009305993558945589452828231$48
214Hiromi Kato6765593431256
39Kayoko Maeda81578316686866868658783434265
40Asami Ohsaki49122863999999629063132DNF

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
130Yoshiki Sakai80169345894559935579543028232$60
224Noriyuki Okaue400729216389761916559732826233
318Syoichi Chiba491189505894561916589453031238
412Andy Painter6559583029241
56Ikuo Masuda67636634230

Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Tatsuhiro Yoshioka81619335993558945539932826224$96
232Eiji Kaneko81309495993557954599352928232
327Misaki Tsuchida66918856191663897589452728237
423Koji Takayama81639266191672810619163533262
518Masami Ooishi67686530230
518Hideaki Mutoh604788866868678586389734230
79Seiki Matsui67716732237
85Hidenori Yanagisawa70696732238

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
145Taiyo Yamaguchi57003390
238Koji Yoshida60003292
238Syoichi Nakamachi59003392
423Morihiko Kori64003296
515Masashi Mishima64003498
515Yoshiyo Yagi65003398

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Kazuji Takeuchi80388915594800002580
212Tetsuya Oka62003193
36Ryuji Yamashiro780040118

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
114Yuichi Tamura57003188
29Youichi Kotani60002888
35Yoshitaka Kawanishi710029100

Advanced Grandmasters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
17Michiko Kotani650039104
25Jyunko Hosokawa720040112
32Tokiko Nishiuchi830050133

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
19Shori Minami60002989
26Youichi Morita62003092
33Nobuo Hayashi63003093

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
10Mitsuko Tsuchida66928186188600003293
20Shizuyo Hayashi710035106
30Sanae Ninomiya750043118