15th Chu-Shikoku Open

15th Chu-Shikoku Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am44$276

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
145Kazuo Shirai607599456964569645210022424212$72
238Dai Ooishi49121991599355210024910312428212
330Masaki Kanaya400699575894554983579543026225
330Daisuke Kuroda5358562731225
515Hideyuki Iemoto818194761916658785795426209
68Atsuya Tanabe75746935253

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Yuki Fukuhara82009305993558945589452828231$48
214Hiromi Kato6765593431256
39Kayoko Maeda81578316686866868658783434265
40Asami Ohsaki49122863999999629063132DNF

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
130Yoshiki Sakai80169345894559935579543028232$60
224Noriyuki Okaue400729216389761916559732826233
318Syoichi Chiba491189505894561916589453031238
412Andy Painter6559583029241
56Ikuo Masuda67636634230

Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Tatsuhiro Yoshioka81619335993558945539932826224$96
232Eiji Kaneko81309495993557954599352928232
327Misaki Tsuchida66918856191663897589452728237
423Koji Takayama81639266191672810619163533262
518Masami Ooishi67686530230
518Hideaki Mutoh604788866868678586389734230
79Seiki Matsui67716732237
85Hidenori Yanagisawa70696732238

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
145Taiyo Yamaguchi57003390
238Koji Yoshida60003292
238Syoichi Nakamachi59003392
423Morihiko Kori64003296
515Masashi Mishima64003498
515Yoshiyo Yagi65003398

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118Kazuji Takeuchi80388915594800002580
212Tetsuya Oka62003193
36Ryuji Yamashiro780040118

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
114Yuichi Tamura57003188
29Youichi Kotani60002888
35Yoshitaka Kawanishi710029100

Advanced Grandmasters Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
17Michiko Kotani650039104
25Jyunko Hosokawa720040112
32Tokiko Nishiuchi830050133

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
19Shori Minami60002989
26Youichi Morita62003092
33Nobuo Hayashi63003093

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Mitsuko Tsuchida66928186188600003293
2Shizuyo Hayashi710035106
3Sanae Ninomiya750043118