Main Menu

Flatts Classic XIV - Pro

Flatts Classic XIV - Pro


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Jul to 05-Jul-1998
  • Location: St. Thomas, ON, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Bob Harris

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro46$2,155

Open (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Malton35394543454730210$345
2Mike Moser55574144485030213$241
3Michael Sullivan30284246514829216$172
4Ron Russell999943404858189$131
5Mike Forton1012448474848191$103
6Mike Raley784645485252197$83
7John Hamel744350485052200$60
7Gale Vaughn551547485253200$60
9Roger Cansler907346505254202$45
10Chris Litteljohn678449475453203
11Tom Kanellis1004152505250204
11Todd Branch1179552485450204
13Todd Hatch1248051525151205
13Paul Belyea722449485454205
13Dave Northrup944852515151205
16Blair Zinn485947505556208
17Bob Dodge469051485457210
18Darren Harper966651516052214
19Kelly Muller766154525458218
19Chris Gale1267749595654218
21Jason Sonier1232050535467224
22James Nichols1311453575857225
23Danny Tiso1222153606157231
24Mark Herman1398560616560246
25Ren Curtis1279961596565250

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Elaine King309053515355212$121
2Karen Crosbie977560575966242$52
3Laura Smith1264860556662243$35
4Molly Morrow597061596462246

Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington17604546495131222$224
2Brian Hoeniger40224445525031222$224
3Bob Harris25524748515027223$86
4Eric Vandenberg30895048544929230$52
5Doug Corea3045047525231232
6Gordon Holton671149495253203
7Mark Ellis742358475148204
7Hb Clark55351495450204
9Glenn Forbes977452486059219
10Dan Barned271853506057220
11Mark Mcgregor686657515858224

Grandmasters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Dan Smith1197250455857210
2Royce Racinowski208952525552211$76
3Alex Petrocco292955565454219$45
4Dan Walker1132157516361232
5Erwin Vanden broecke944956606064240
6Michael Richardson62656765259