Dynamic Discs Presents the Paradise Diamond

Dynamic Discs Presents the Paradise Diamond


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am117$1,860

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1113Arturo Villarreal23183100848104651105599$425
2105Ron Convers96481011511018541030105$265
398Ken Franks25447996511018571005108$175
490Grant Hodges196921015521008571005109$100
583Jake Bowen2062999052100858996110$75
583Steven Hatcher3972199655980551021110$75
768Jose Ossa2826896454989571005111$50
860Caleb Walker366069635498960979114
860Kyle Webster289779605399961971114
1045Cooper Arnold395119755697059988115
1138Sam Webber427209755895163954121
1138Carl Nichols331649455994262963121
1323Joe Bishop492119166489560979124
1415Dick Parker202509636291465937127
158Scott Melrose274939256192372879133

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Amanda Jackson389718556687677837143$120
25Miranda Fulton266168756786678828145

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Marc Wisbey1122996956970561013112$200
230Heberto Villarreal231849775598060979115$100
230Das Loomis359569735598060979115$100
418Pete Cashen139099615697065937121
512Francis Albanese331619555994266929125
66Kevin Weiss539519296192368912129

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Jamie Barry36289466093364946124$135
29Ted Keith168969335994269904128$40
35Danny Knox47309256390473870136

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1165Connor Mitts5596194757961571005114
2158Isaac Heinen449199315498962963116
3150Jeff Campbell229229615598062963117
4143Derek Green484459635796162963119
5135Andrew Jinks382239546093360979120
5135Kevin Manning401029315697064946120
5135Steve Thimmesch469299415697064946120
8113Michael Cory411589315994263954122
8113Zach Williams400529766093362963122
1098Jake Lazzo559899416291461971123
1098Jonathan Benedick421429625796166929123
1098Jon Thomas524649165697067921123
1375Ryan Keck488759386093364946124
1375Adam Morrison365149746192363954124
1560Mark Lienemann577039216093366929126
1653Travis Doetwiler471049216390465937128
1745Tyler Mattoon572169486687663954129
1838Brian Swezy574079046588571887136
1930Zeke Henry526708917083868912138
2023Angelo Troiola404789446786675853142
2115Bowen Seiter573308097083876845146
228Andrew Walters498898266588587753152

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Gary Harvey91749405598067921122
230Elliot Hicks333949156291468912130
230Pauly Cross222579076390467921130
418Dan Zink230779256291471887133
512Chris Millsap527398896390471887134
66Kevin Crist288659196588571887136

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Harold Berciunas538428576990459942128
214Tony Burnett530298876792163904130
39Stan Balke287038877089566876136
45Michael Dickinson132398857486279753153

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1132Paul Salierno547479066593760933125
2126Matthew Wehling519288976891258951126
2126Danny Reveal502188966891258951126
4114Connor Callahan559528986990461923130
5108Michael Rudd441929196593766876131
6102Joe Bristow502718867486258951132
796Bill Shinoski528038827486259942133
796Cody Freeman6964133
984Jitt Belcher6965134
1078Jake Hebenheimer437628906792168857135
1172Andy Portwood528098857287964895136
1266Eddie Colbert575969147585363904138
1266Sean Clary542768587486264895138
1454Brett Maasen578759167287968857140
1454Matthew Dixon550988717387067866140
1454Joe Teater577218867684564895140
1736Colin Mcnulty329748577387069848142
1830Richard Carroll589938180364895145
1924Shaun Chambers583288477862914146
2018Darian Thomas583298180370838151
2112Jordan Ramey588588378671829154
220David Steeby5772286371887999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118April Jenkins526687548279574800156
215Susan Zell501067288577078763163
312Carolyn Hedrick556307049866079753177
49Kristine Chambers9789186
56Julia Davis5700310163595602196
63Emily Fry5723210758597583204

Recreational (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1140Krikor Missak6961130
2135Matt Crutcher7062132
3131Dan Ensor523538876792166876133
4126Johnny Dinardo7759136
5122Brian Lansford421468477486263904137
6117Danny Troop468918737287967866139
7113Jim Ramey588597387067866140
8108Andrew Stomps571588597486267866141
9104Jeff Ozorkiewicz513768767486268857142
9104Matt Wells7765142
1195David Leonard268168697783766876143
1290Steven Sisson556408618081164895144
1386Duane Waldman593627387072819145
1481Derek Uzzle584348081166876146
1577Brad Cross581828908081168857148
1672Dale Walters498708367982070838149
1768Jonathan Klocke592608279568857150
1768Eric King576418378667866150
1959Sam Saluri385178428081171829151
2054Pat Mccavana8270152
2150Jeff Waldron8370153
2245Brandon Yearta545848368477871829155
2341Jason Gillow555248318577071829156
2436Jon Causey590788477876781160
2532Chris Portwood555957728279579753161
2532Kenneth Beck583448973672819161
2723Robert Fite8876164
2818Ron Clampitt8582167
2914Eric Smith513717509072878763168
309Jason Yearta545857918973683715172
315Aric Anderson559936379766990649187