Main Menu

Planet Boulder

Planet Boulder


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jun-1998
  • Location: Boulder, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Bird
  • Phone: 720-319-0213

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am81$405

Open (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joe Hudson114505453107$125
2Geoff Hungerford6885750107$38
2Jason Martin120715354107$38
4Rob Kozusko121225456110
5Rod Baca59525457111
6Kevin Cardner76055954113
7David Boden77825858116
7Thomas Newman68636155116

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sabrina Donaldson77467168139$30
2Beth Klingensmith105487173144

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Giorgio Lombardi46705552107$90
2Pb Smith117695556111$35
3Peter Brenner102375755112$20
4Pete Kenny60025756113
5Bob Ripp113615957116
6Christopher Young133116160121
7Jeffrey Thompson99375765122

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Don Labor77425657113$30
2Charles Clippenger113295957116

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Brian Goldrich112625553108
2Todd Mcmahon116855659115
2Steve Moll133695857115
2Paul Davison5956115
5Kevin Holder96766056116
6Jack Nickel111075862120
7Nathan Smith125345765122
8Russ Beard6162123
9Dana Erickson125406561126
10Brett Marshall6662128
11Desean Brown181976568133
12Greg Gorkowski140877066136

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dan Barnett116135956115
2Larry Mccourt46586058118
2David Fodel140936058118
4Bill Marsh96786159120
5Paul Nigro72426261123
6Mark Nigro147056064124
6Wally Kruse136006064124
8Rick Davison6065125
9Ronnie Ross167007163134
10Michael Bishaw132946769136

Intermediate (31)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Burbee139545357110
2Chris Lammerig111065853111
3Randall Baumann137116053113
4T.j. Bailey136085559114
5Jeff Webber52465659115
5Dustin Stroh5956115
7Todd Gardner136526155116
7Steve Penton6056116
7Tim Bethurum5858116
10Doug Gray152615662118
10John Chinnery188816058118
12Jason Hall140235762119
13Sean Hubbard5862120
14Ray Woodruff6557122
14Bryan Luoma140256359122
14James Nelson6260122
17Rick Wittekind186086064124
18Mike Koppen140656263125
19Nathen Berry111056462126
19Jeremy Thomas6264126
21Erik Courtois123256364127
21Jim Arnow6265127
23Clark Kinchezoe6365128
24John Goshorn6465129
25Bill Askew6467131
25Tom Nelson6764131
27Chris Pickett7570145
28Brendan Cutting8078158
29Ryan Murphy69999DNF
29Jeremy Nathagel63999DNF
29Devin Duffy999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1SueB Lande125447069139
2Robyn Barker133687071141
3Peggy Berry144457272144
4Shelby Martin129447571146
5Kim Luallin8796183
6Karey Nolan140249296188

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Shiloh Dolgan6057117
2Taylor Ripp6068128
3Sean Mccourt8370153