Widefield Wild Discs Challenge

Widefield Wild Discs Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 30-May-1998
  • Location: Widefield, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Holder

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am94$592

Open (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tj Lawrence2172504999$165
2Rod Baca59525448102$80
3Joe Hudson114505257109$40
3Andy Malishenko112635455109$40
5Tom Carrillo128095754111
6Hank Kirwan90595558113
7David Hannaway104455460114
8Rob Kozusko121225659115
9Jason Martin120715759116
9David Boden77825957116
11Dennis Azato117135963122
11Fro Meldahl122186359122

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Beth Klingensmith105487173144

Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith21185053103$135
2Stevan Macgregor72265454108$65
3Peter Shive72405655111$40
4Jeffrey Thompson99375955114$27
5Doc Neil Esteves III141175956115
6Tyler Drennan137855661117
7Dr John Burt61646058118
8Bill Paulson35436061121
8Greg Wall69266061121
10Bob Ripp113616162123
11Pete Kenny60026064124

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Brian Goldrich112625656112
2Tempe Krieger5459113
2Shane Hill146395756113
2Vincent Scherrer116145459113
5Christopher Roupp122125859117
6Knute Nelson111356058118
7Jay Rohrer109845960119
7Patrick Hutchins134615564119
9Mark Pryor137006160121
9Brett Winter134206061121
11Mike Smith133665963122
12Rich Rogers99366063123
13Jack Nickel111076064124
14Troy Goeckerman131856066126
15Jeffery Shoup131806166127
15Flip Graham106146067127
17Dana Erickson125406365128
18Fred Hiss106176666132
19Steve Moll133696865133
20Greg Gorkowski140876774141
21Zachary Cihak1238366999DNF
21Glen Arendt1238272999DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dan Barnett116135459113
2Drew Dno Hall103146256118
3Philip Reid133565866124
3Wally Kruse6064124
5Jon Camp71836362125
6Michael Bishaw132946462126
7Larry Mccourt46586661127
8Jim Coonradt138627371144

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Andy Gjertsen5756113
2Walter Cummings139655760117
3T.j. Bailey136086059119
4Fred Rodriquez162316258120
4Doug Bray5961120
4Vince Harris56566159120
7Jason Hall140236259121
7Adam Bennett127106061121
7Andrew Burbee139546556121
10Mark Hiss133646062122
11Michael Morgan94656261123
11Wally Kruse136006162123
13Jason Yaryan6167128
14Dustin Stroh6466130
15Jacob Jenkins6071131
16Greg Strarling6370133
17Rick Michels93356569134
17Erik Courtois123257361134
19Bryan Luona6670136
19C.j. O'rourke7066136
21Michael Koppieno7067137
22Bennie Goble7169140
23Galen Wood7274146
23James Czapla7076146
25Rodney Kesselring7872150
26James Patino153747780157
27Jeff Weber62999DNF
27Ted Jolly71999DNF

Intermediate Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Robyn Barker133687770147
2SueB Lande125448177158
3Beth Goble8477161
4Shelby Martin129448282164
5Stephanie Yaryan9086176
6Judy Stone132219096186
7Karey Nolan1402499104203

Junior <= 16 Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Shiloh Dolgan6266128
2Taylor Ripp7572147
3Ben Camp8988177
4Sean Mccourt9189180
5Jon Camp93106199