3rd Annual KenCrest Cares Classic

3rd Annual KenCrest Cares Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Mar-2013
  • Location: Spring City, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Curvin Stine
  • Phone: 267-446-7575

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am78$410

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Andy Difronzo31029989561010551019111$100
265David Viscomi397799575899359985117$70
360Josh Hughes356909415998560977119$40
455Dan Janofsky387299366196859985120$30
550Mike Carman4855997264943571002121$10
550Adam Fisher492389466296059985121$10
740Colin Shovlin481169666296060977122
835Chris Frederick516549816395160977123
930Dustin Leatherman453959466593462960127
930John Walton458039276494363951127
1120Kyle Newton387359536296067917129
1120Curvin Stine418699126494365934129
1310Joe Pilone6466130
145Brandon Ottaviano567177485878824152

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Matt Lacourte421897058993571002115$50
228Marc Schoettle1585397861968571002118$25
324Max Devane778996257100262960119$15
420Robin Billig120249836296058993120
516Jeff Scholl6560125
612Don Thoms120099626395167917130
78Stu Straw328179576890964943132
84Brian Gunkel6766133

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Dean Brad Stewart317299176296064943126$40
212Keith Clinton344469057089271883141$20
39Chas Ford128509067089273866143
46Mark Cornacchio285358877684171883147
53Don "sauce" Cain2378648080776841156

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115Richard Sassaman505529406692660977126
2110Paul Browne487059076593462960127
2110Scott Hawks5073491570892571002127
2110Zachary Rex6265127
595Ryan Fetrow581636395166926129
690Jon Kracht575676692664943130
785Brad Godshall6566131
880Steve Campbell338459336494368909132
975Shawn Overturf494218927287561968133
1070Travis Freund445609227287562960134
1070Jesse Reim477729236791767917134
1260Chris Haring303989466791768909135
1355James O'reilly536949036791769900136
1355Mike Solt324299136890968909136
1545Matt Dietz338749096593472875137
1640Seth Hogan553869136890972875140
1735Ryan Stout501989137188370892141
1735Dave Dietz338489027188370892141
1925Brian Keeth546849037783367917144
2020Joshua Strickler575547485873866147
2115Mike Yakutchik7477151
2210Jon Bojarski504548737584979816154
235Sean Regan7981160

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Margaret Sassaman542358098080773866153
23Mandee Dankanich131138269

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Glen Mccoon461899326990065934134
216Matthew Stollery468299306990068909137
312Jeff Ross375268986890975849143
48George Ginter253279297386678824151
54Richard Matyas374237977981684773163

Intermediate (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Kevin Shermer284898846791766926133
216Rolph Graf554018457188373866144
312Graham Scott6779146
48Dave Humes551167584977833152
50Blake Scott80999DNF

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Hc Dewey6770137
224Andrew Felker458028207188369900140
321Brian Achey579697287569900141
321Richard Dore517898507287569900141
515Drew Kline7870148
612Dylan Wilson7980159
79Scott Reese8987176
86John Birkrem133997949171487748178
93Jason Wagner9590185

Junior <= 16 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Wesley Scott496278006890976841144
28C.J. Stine440477428576578824163
36Gage Houck8582167
45Brady Reese8799186
53Jacob Dengler9996195
62Elisha Talbert107134241

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Sierra Dankanich128124252