The 3rd Annual Let The Dragons Fly presented by EAT SLEEP DISC

The 3rd Annual Let The Dragons Fly presented by EAT SLEEP DISC


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am61$425

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Mark Gill145629794995142103991$135
225Dustin Lemasters540789744510014797692$85
320Chris Brownson475097$55
415Chris Gilmore36824962499514995198
415John Key43689934479765192598
65Trey Duke54960962469895390099

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Madison Walker594315388756848109$95
23Deedee Fussner529338545586158822113

Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Kevin Nuckley93119625093853900103$55

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Josh Ehmke403169654510014896393
240Philip Tait51609952509384698996
335Chris Downey594644896352913100
430Chris Pierce248269495192551925102
430Matt Coxwell4854102
620Josh Brigan554109555192555875106
715Michael Doss5354107
715Troy Aversitte5453107
95Bryant Anderson507959284995159824108

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152John Capps61588509384896398
248Kirk Maddox41632955489635192599
344Leo Otto594095390052913105
440Dan Workman408399285192555875106
536Lance Graves443078525587557850112
632Paul fritz Finch386358915587558837113
728Terry Mercer5857115
824Sean Maltby5957116
824Bill Banaszak5462116
1016Leon Irby5959118
1016Clark Edwards392218825785061799118
1016Gary Thomas562966081258837118
130Noel Downey67999DNF

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
184Chris Bennett55733868509264895298
280Joey Downey5347100
376Jeremy Muniz5249101
376Jarid Day489289155191350926101
568Jeff Casalina501539175388749939102
664Ryan Vann567189134993954874103
760Scott Crews532678934895256848104
760Charles Zalopany4856104
952Mitch Williams5748105
1048Brian Street5353106
1048Johnny Chonny King413268896079546978106
1240Brandon Ezell567438835586152900107
1240Alex Thompson5057107
1432Garret Hayes5455109
1528Jimmy Sager5555110
1624Daniel Cantrell5556111
1720Scott Webber580895586158822113
1816Greg Broadus5858116
1912Tommy Wheeler6457121
208York Bowen6362125
214Daniel Prinslow6861129

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Aleux beveryly Mcfarling551297896474364743128
22Angela Irby7768145

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Ryan Stabile5561116
212John Warren5960119
39Carmen Deacon533126916079561782121
46Stephen Swinford5963122
53Wes Clavier529647456474368691132

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Cody Casalina506296376276954874116
22Austin Warren8575160