NW Contender

NW Contender


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Apr to 07-Apr-2013
  • Location: North Bonneville, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Justin Gross
  • Phone: 360-989-0188

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm38

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1150Victor Cervantes25455982559695110085993139204
2145Brandon Hansell27339952549795110085894045208
3140Jon Blatt57800589405010185795047212
3140Brian Cole4630191452998559695894047212
5130Stephen Sines44186945599315398954979166
5130Ryan Tech54860963579505596954979166
7120Nick Marshall34362964559695596957950167
8115David Smith53053967569605398961911170
8115Aaron Kinyon47178956569606092154979170
10105Kenny Hall57388926589405497960921172
11100Jamison Holtz53599948569605894059931173
11100Jason Hardin565265173
1390Luis Nava50383967619115894055969174
1485Brandon Johnson46523933629025596958940175
1580Ryan Lynch53213923559695696066863177
1675Justin Gaston46630934579506191161911179
1675Brian Jacobs26145937668635596958940179
1865David Moore24306919658736290258940185
1960Dustin Smith57551609216389263892186
2055Josh Majors635866187
2150Jeff Heider29721890668635795065873188
2150James Parker56154881609215894070824188
2340Brandon Rollins57442668636290268843196
2435Sam Agee716264197
2530Aaron Powell42347871658736191175776201
2625Cameron Messerschmidt58814718146290270824203
2720Jason dean Hardin727282226
2815Alan Long838172236
290Scott Mcmullen323909306191156960999DNF
290Mathew Luvera8375999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16Jacolyn Halstead53200876579506587359931181
23Michelle Nava53798767797376983477756225

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
112David Zimmerman40164891619116092158940179
28Jason Lewis46658917648826092158940182
30Aaron Walker6768999DNF

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19Phillip Kurtz50859898589405993161911178
26Ward Stroud40456933599316191162902182
33Jim Quinn50606842688436686374785208