5th Wolfenbüttel Open

5th Wolfenbüttel Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am66

Open (35)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1175Jerome Braun350759954610134899014108
2170Marian Ludwig583869694410365096715109
3165Gregor Marter6642974509675393217120
4160Michael Rollnik428579635096755908105
4160Frank Brügmann83189405492051955105
4160Gene Rüdiger573539745393252943105
7145Maik Groneuer573369155689752943108
7145Malte Brenger573208755393255908108
9135Marcel Pösel5654110
10130Andre Schröder5755112
11125Daniel Mohwinkel573488155689757885113
11125John Wedemeyer37438785986254920113
13115Mark Dreihahn554438735788557885114
13115Michael Schulenburg6054114
15105René Boesche5857115
15105Stefan Brandes573198225590860850115
15105Michael Faber6055115
1890Thorsten Schirdewahn5957116
1890Thomas Kowalczyk6056116
2080Rene Gollin5958117
2175Mike-m Heyduck5761118
2270Maik Winter521968635689763815119
2365André Rieß5963122
2460Sebastian Plott6063123
2460Sören Peters6558123
2460Björn Beischall573167965887465792123
2460Henning Henning528448336085063815123
2840Marvin Schmidt6362125
2935Björn Schuklies6464128
3030Dominik Fischer6665131
3030Holger Hielscher6863131
3220Uwe Rausch6865133
3315Domenico Gallo6671137
3410Stefan Groneuer7068138
355Warren Knapp7576151

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
115Susann Fischer428508795788557885114
212Katrin Freyberg6062122
39Maya Erdmann6659125
46Sabina Brandes7571146
53Susanne Schmedt auf der günne8477161

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
136George Braun3704950529434899019119
232Claus-peter Hetzner5451105
328Andre Klawonn5849107
424Oliver Schacht60889245492056897110
520Andreas Hördt5557112
616Folker Eckebrecht6155116
712Christian Siewert5667123
88Ralf Bleckmann6561126
94Stephan Mesel6862130

Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
124Andreas Wegener428608985689757885113
221Peter Muller37348985887463815121
318Bernd Rohn573518235986263815122
415Oliver Peist6659125
512Michael Trautmann6768135
69Joachim Thiel6670136
76Jörg Schiemann7069139
83Gerd Rosenowski37276776973699140

Senior Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16Hans Schulenburg6362125
24William Erdmann350798236085065792125
32Hiromichi Kawasaki607506579264804129

Junior <= 19 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
112Elias Güldenhaupt505115116
210Marvin Tetzel531179715492052943106
38Niklas Grein6255117
46Tanapat Brekau6173134
54Robert Nemak7569144
62Marcel Tretter8572157