March of St. Pat's Madness

March of St. Pat's Madness


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am90

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Devin Frederick16287101144104045102889
285Steve Braud160279894998345102894
380Jay Klein270679814710064998396
475Nick Tiligadas24727974489945097198
475Pete Gyori33421966499834998398
665Pat Luchowski34896967499835097199
760Mike Carman485599725196049983100
855Justin Ruljancich391489545196050971101
855Lou Garcia403869645097151960101
1045Anthony Bee185129115690348994104
1140Dan Carlton491829465393752948105
1235Justin Case5551106
1330Kris Jackson507009785393754926107
1425Brian Stiltner402499525690352948108
1520Scot Wittman38379445690357891113
1615Brad Koppenheffer387389285888058880116
1710Colin Shovlin481169665492664811118
185Richard Santucci552586678856903122

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Matt Lacourte42189705097147100697
224Don Thoms120099625196050971101
320Rich Klinger132179595393750971103
416Tim Gannotta169039735492651960105
416Bobby Einreinhofer207209315294853937105
68John Pabish68779105690355914111
74Bala Ji552576085758880118

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170James Bello476119025097150971100
265Richard Sassaman505529404998354926103
360James Collins574345492650971104
455Eric Eichhorst194629375097155914105
455Erick Simonds228139425591450971105
455Frank Gualtieri419069265393752948105
740Paul Browne487059075492652948106
835Bill Dibiase574585294857891109
835Chip Adams525629175393756903109
1025Alex Hall426348975690355914111
1120Mike Solt324299135690357891113
1120Daniel Meers391779055888055914113
1120Ben Pearson418379026085753937113
145Scott Lewis276689276085758880118

Advanced Women (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Marie Fry180208246184663823124
224Catherine Stash512988106481164811128
224Margaret Sassaman542358096382365800128
418Vanessa Koppenheffer387397956678863823129
515Jessica Frederick388807776678866788132
515Marci Klinger478697866580067777132
79Hope Zelinski225097476678867777133
86Cheryl Frederick362997736975470743139
93Kit Bassett283557867370870743143

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Tom Murray371769174899453937101
215Bob Shellenberger531818955789156903113
312Carl Cubbedge145679075690358880114
49Mike Craven485638705888057891115
56Tim Fry180198985888058880116
63Miguel Garces322269016085758880118

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
164Nate Coy388948975196056903107
260Alan Mindas jr317909145196057891108
356Peter Lauber556899015888054926112
452Joe Geitner443368725888056903114
452Michael Keim500148755789157891114
644Pete Maher568276085755914115
740Chris Reed436979126085756903116
740Don Collins514888855888058880116
932Philip Sasko6156117
932George Misiano5859117
932Greg Van nest411328885789160857117
1220John Gomes587735986859868118
1316Matt Kehm572085986860857119
1412Jason Robinson537958675986861846120
158James Marsicano330948426481158880122
160John Mcginley2390588857891999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Melissa Dimarco552597568578651153

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Darren Dolezel452178915393758880111
233Adam Korner506918685591456903111
330Chuck Nuts563618345690358880114
427Braxton Showalter541368345888058880116
524Terry Wolf457588556184656903117
621Dan Rutkowski6360123
621Allen Brokaw559698006085763823123
621Cale Owens559637815986864811123
621Charles Kreisel506878246085763823123
109Ryan Clark505547996382366788129
116Nick Corvino579996678866788132
123John Birkrem133997946777768765135

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Liis Buhd7272144
20Ammre Ulrich91999DNF

Novice (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Sander Lember570135591460857115
26Matt Simonds6468132
34Dennis Mcdonough6866134
42P.J. Harmer460847166777769754136

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Spencer Van nest5088530410237796445198