Sunnyside Championship

Sunnyside Championship


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$900

Open (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1135Richard Wysocki38008104747105548103095$145
2130Aaron Fahey4466599648104549102097$95
3125Matt Dollar26045101353998471039100$63
3125Barrett Johnson51531989491036511000100$63
5115Brian Schweberger129891024511017501010101$43
5115Russ Jessop4578297849103652990101$43
7105James Conrad17295101453998491020102$30
8100John Gregory7750100753998511000104$30
995Stephen Economos4793297154988511000105
995Doug Marinovich295369595399852990105$25
1185Caleb Hoff5239295551101756951107$20
1280Weston Isaacs408839755399855961108$10
1280John Matlack3266097152100756951108$10
1470Don Smith1683110065399856951109
1470Konrad Pawlosky295719565697053980109
1660Colin Shovlin481169685597955961110
1755Walt Winnington298709805697055961111
1755Nicholas Economos479309555597956951111
1945John Bradway109269855796055961112
1945Shawn Johnson311239826093252990112
1945Justin Reed4766996561922511000112
2230Brian Stiltner402499526093253980113
2325Justin Cogan285049586093258931118
2420Aaron Prosak347999345895161901119
2515Steve Hollenzer412949356687557941123
2610George Economos479349086885656951124
270Dan Janofsky3872994956970999DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Sarah Hokom345639595498857941111$55
29Autumn Grace505148726192262892123
36Kristen Parsley446038656786568832135
43Colleen Dee62548047281881704153

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Tim Barr1051299954988501010104$65
216Bob Cannon265329685498852990106$40
312Robert Smith357449686291353980115$30
48John Shenk303189366093256951116
54Albert Charron152269536786566852133

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Chris Hysell7382978521007511000103$65
215Glenn Henry29759695697055961111$40
312Will Lewis76749375796061901118$30
49Mike Seay383329206390356951119
49Jimmy Stanley217909356390356951119
63Rory Williamson372689095994164872123

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Matt Enders4499898150102656951106
240Andrew Kirkner4043994159941491020108
335Eric Dobmeier5046297458951511000109
430Keith Eberle410809425895155961113
525John Thompson125879346291354970116
620Martin Ferenc322979296192256951117
620Samuel Hoyt530769305994158931117
810Scott Walsh443519496192260911121
95Patrick Smith333969456489459921123

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Thomas Williams317559136192258931119
29Jan Jackson282268676192261901122
36Lee Reading309798946489460911124
43Rex Hanns443758697083769823139

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160John Kustka475318755994158931117
256Jason Hill338259086390356951119
352Michael Spivey155699086291360911122
448Seth Mccurdy554198986192263882124
544Bradley Cernohorsky358138896291364872126
640Josh Swaney554249016885659921127
736J.c. Williams494888876588463882128
832Steve Temple6663129
928Chad Baker6664130
1024Keith Appelbaum555466984765862134
1024John Roe486158666687568832134
1216Gregg Butler444178466885667842135
1312Matthew Verbisk599867479962892136
148Leo Trapasso164706588486655151
154Michael joseph Davis476217876179724157

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Marla Tuttle576247886687570813136
24Tiffany Mathews302428087281869823141
32Annmarie Smith592698965785665174