Main Menu

Great Northwest Open

Great Northwest Open


Event Info

  • Date: 02-May to 03-May-1998
  • Location: Rosenburg, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steven Wright
  • Phone: 541-733-9117

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am121$1,945

Open (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Michael Belchik694168667328235$350
2Michael Werth1015971677428240$155
2Marty Cook523971707029240$155
2Kurt Bayne610674727024240$155
5Mark Taylor925367747327241$85
5Jerry Bailey1010670707031241$85
5Jeff Lee69746929241$85
8Dave Conners1112171747326244$65
9Ken Bohling985673707330246$50
9Karl Schindler592174707230246$50
11Gibson Holub1054072767131250$35
12Randall Roberts13589767371220
13Joe Moran10104707477221
14Cool Shoes Reynard11123717576222
14Jason Coke10276767175222
16Brian Cox10584727477223
16Gabriel Coke11119776779223
18Phil Loyd747787676230
18Jeff Unck11545727682230
20Turis Corning10111717786234
21David Swanson9272827979240

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ellen Holub10541898885262$65

Masters (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Matt Koerner7213697168208$200
2Tom Embree7689727075217$125
3Bruce Sisson6380737275220$100
4David Pollock9533737771221$75
5Jerry Miller2070757972226$55
5Roland Van bibber4843807472226$55
7Craig Getty6914797474227
7Doug Baldwin15136747677227
9Jeff Woods5898728078230
10Doug Drawbond371777976232
11Ron Klein6950798371233
12Duane Doppelmayr11542778276235
13Darren Nitz4955798377239
14Jeff Witt3362808282244
15 Sasquatch4954848878250
16Keith Shupp5226779085252
17Bart Snell4978878486257

Advanced (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Stewart Lakin13795737777227
2Jeff Behrends12801747875227
3Ray Antoon7558787476228
4Jayme Coble13588787875231
5Kurt Myhaver12802757978232
6Michael Mcaleer13585788075233
7Marc Queen12550777978234
7Mike Garbush787680234
9Steve Officer10058757982236
10Chris Dahmen13591827778237
10Steve Gelhar13485788178237
10Alex Riesinger768081237
13Dave Burelison787981238
14Patrick Glover13584817880239
15Edward Munoz10351817685242
15Danny Galloway14787818180242
17Ryon Kershner11120778185243
17Scott Wagner9913798480243
19Lennie Butterfield11543868276244
20Steven Kieffer12262838382248
21Sean Bozman848184249
21Todd Smith12539828285249
23John Pinney13847898379251
24Shane Bullock828190253
25Trevor Hanson13385907989258
26Kevin Pimlott10200799689264
27Travis Metcalf908799276
28Bill Durbin80999DNF

Advanced Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Folden10112757780232
2Don Bishop4544827971232
3Ernest Szeremi10321787580233
4Frank Panunzio10070787880236
5Peter Crossman4887818177239
6Don Richter10002788581244
7Tim Hampson11118818184246
7Daniel Mcnulty14596788385246
9Robert Guessford6885828385250
9Todd Andrews13590838681250
11Ed Vancorbach16536838586254
12Guy Dahmen11592819087258
13Scott Searles13586888686260

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Bob Hager7793828678246
2Dennis Swanson5296848293259
3Morris Schweigert8690999DNF

Intermediate (32)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Ladd Klink13794697072211
2Darrin Lee13797747172217
3Dave Webber14415707674220
4David Strope787572225
5Vance Johnston18211737974226
5Chris Hawkins747379226
7Trent Mooney16854718472227
8Ed Doppelmayr12099797673228
8Kris Bertelsen777576228
10Kevin Mckune787873229
11Erik Nix15135797675230
11Andrew Rich14349797576230
13Jeremiah O'sullivan788074232
13Chris Kiger11763797776232
15Patrick Shea15139788273233
16Daniel Baird12178807778235
17Henry Gonzalez18241798079238
18Rod Keating837978240
19Dan Thrift15919807784241
20Ernie Mills808578243
20Rob Cassano808281243
20Dave Barsanti798183243
23Tim Parsons14374818182244
24Brian Sher818285248
25Mark Butler878280249
25Thomas Huebner16892838086249
27Patrick Harvey16850858583253
28Robert Nix878587259
28Reginald Williams15131828493259
30Allen Noyes13068919288271
31Koby Corpron889197276
32Evan Kruse929293277

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Leann Traver151348990179
2Jill Wieman9189180
3Karol Muller9593188

Recreational (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Grant Cossett8585

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brody Miller52228185166
2Bruce Murphy jr13901109105214