iL13 - 13th Deaf National Championship (DNC)

iL13 - 13th Deaf National Championship (DNC)


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jun to 29-Jun-2013
  • Location: Springfield, IL, United States
  • League Director: Kent Schafer
  • Phone: 217-414-7625
  • Website: www.il13.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$4,250

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1113David Tomlinson2182397780994559525598886956276$1,000
2105Fletch Kuehne4685296080994529826094285963277$700
398Dain Sivak2359897087950539725896082982280$500
490Nathan Boyes3546496887950539725995188944287$365
583Daniel Sweet4620994987950529826292387950288$315
675Jeremy Farnsworth3262996685963579326193290931293$250
768Erik Lee4201092687950609026094287950294$200
860Justin Ashton2308797291925539726490587950295
953Daniel Lewis90536493300
1045Patrick Harris42420954869565892260942104843308
1138Jason Valentine4367792892919589226292397887309
1230Robin Johnson2271691899874589226886893912318
1323Corey Driscoll2066888594906678317084999874330
140Eric Schutz297108871098116783173821999DNF
140Dustin Warren180019409999990999DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Melissa Stein515558201058365595269858114780343$120
214Carrie Driscoll262467591177616783176794117761377
39Tracey Tasselli-boyes1236775122387
45Brandie Aguado1326773124396

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
136Todd Thompson2968094582982589225697986956282$365
230Tan Nguyen2905692989937628825796984969292$220
324Jeffrey Roberts2285491492919628826490592919310
418Chad Leonard2200787994906648617382196893327
512James Carver1036869102342
60Joey Calvano225518941038496189273821999DNF

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Jamie Clark3949992093912569426292388944299$135
29Kevin Hall1006066100326$80
30Lawrence Adams2416278112074275751999999DNF

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1143Brock Dowell2938691889937559526193280994285
2135Blake Probert5408887491925579326589593912306
3128Ron Moberly2890689391925609026490592919307
4120Scott Kendziorski1844889396893599126292399874316
5113Ben Ratell4033787095900658516787794906321
5113Andrew Francis2956692693912618927481293912321
798Jeremy Curtis93657596329
890Joseph Pfaff58402831968936387169858102855330
890Ryan Sullivan55653845959006288267877106830330
1075Clayton Marr III49859106830658516886893912332
1168Jason Quinn475428791048436189268868100868333
1260Justin Perez1016063112336
1353James Forgy jr.226638571028556486167877105836338
1445Dominic Adams289708731008686684172831102855340
1538Eric Hamlow587858661058366783169858100868341
1630Josh Joseph308138711108056486172831105836351
1723Scott Reekers1106778105360
1815Mark Acord1097273109363
198Nick Palmer1157175103364

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Melissa Montgomery496547601207426496272715117761373
25Danielle Sprague1368175129421

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
142Thomas Byrnes56508868998746198659865102855321
236Jason Plummer51206900105836639706085399874327
330Scott Martin394368241088186297863819106830339
424Todd Starr271098201078246694662830107824342
518Christopher Tinsley524998131088186793866784106830347
612Gui Goncalves1236973111376
76Thomas Osborne360171247167289864807122729382

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1120Brandon Cordova560768521058365510345492391925305
2114John Hurlbut572548901008685910025591197887311
3108Cale Owens559638081048436297856900109811331
4102Greg Reger1056160107333
596Joseph Chavis4841280811080555103463819107824335
596Eric Smithson1056259109335
596Frank Marek599731068306099460853109811335
878Christopher Barrett1036259112336
878Teddie Barnett1026162111336
878Jeremy Haag426368141028556595461842108818336
1160Peter Schultz1116258107338
1254Max Nemirovsky1016865105339
1348Jason Schmidt1046463110341
1442Eric Phelps1146562115356
1536Zack Barron1186566113362
1630Allen Brokaw559697911137866595468761118754364
1724Travis Hayes1147268119373
1818Michael Wurzel586121177617389067773119748376
1912Scott Stein536047951197486992274692117761379
206James Jensen1267475126401

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
13Amber Hainline1236972117381

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
127David Richardson591281008686297800108818270
223Joshua Wayland106690119294
318Todd Aleshire108710116295
414Grover Vincent579171078246893000123723298
50Josh Nimrick1289990999DNF
50Dave Cook117710999DNF

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
17Lena Ling1641010168433
25Megan Nairne1571060179442
30Crystal Groth381715761465788976200999DNF

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Zayne Boyes1458787139458