16th Annual Fall Colors - All Am Divisions Except MA1

16th Annual Fall Colors - All Am Divisions Except MA1


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Nov-2013
  • Location: NEWPORT NEWS/WILLIAMSBURG, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Roy
  • Phone: 757-220-0959
  • Website: www.nndgc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm73

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
127Autumn Grace505148777184372879143
223Lauren Bonine503207916986376845145
223Joy Callan398188376788278827145
223Carol Silverthorn157388377382472879145
59Colleen Dee62548177382480810153
65Erin Prescott493788257481580810154

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
142David Michaels320479336491064948128
236Dwight Walsh290189156094869905129
330Allan Morrow501408916392068914131
424Paul Hopt147238366986370896139
424Dave Tyree354459086887271888139
424Kenneth Werner575028986986370896139
76Charlton Phaneuf498198956986374862143

Advanced Grandmasters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
163Bob Mockatis510268746094870896130
259Mick Dempsey311869256491068914132
259Jimmie Street510959076193971888132
450Doug Horst6964133
450Larry Merrill530678816292971888133
641Billy Seavey504619036590171888136
736Ron Quigley212419066887269905137
736Mike Casey358689206887269905137
927Frank Diffenderfer100039066788273871140
1023Wes Ward269688516689176845142
1118Rexford Hanns443758646788276845143
1118Skip Hooker78648747085373871143
139Tommy Anderson277408686986375853144
145Gregg Butler444178557184374862145

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1126Seth Mccurdy554198925296465940117
2120John Newton445969165592864948119
3114Matt Behrhorst422039085395267922120
4108Tim Caudle5271123
4108Aaron Hackett326709135691667922123
696Alex Minter588308965889367922125
696Stephen Meade595238865691669905125
696Matt Dorsey416469076086965940125
978Tony Portacio567279036185766931127
1072J.C. Williams494888925889370896128
1166Paul Pollard517708755988171888130
1166Matt Caudle387348735889372879130
1354Stuart Krall133219276383368914131
1354Sean Martin595198905691675853131
1542Chris Catlett495619166383369905132
1636Mike Heine397388865889375853133
1636Joe Clifton465118666482269905133
1824John Yunkun580538616383373871136
1918Andrew Hicks592188316383374862137
2012Thomas TJ Auth515429026383375853138
216Don Clark335827977173986758157

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13Kat Douglas568247567173973715144

Recreational (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
186Tim Wrenn336898806185755928116
281Lee Minehart106038695790460869117
377Brandon Wrenn336908676482256916120
472Don Dixon518238365889363833121
472Howard Mcintyre118928586086961857121
663Lavon Hochstetler557048706185761857122
759Tommy Bailey6064124
854David Golay618556482262845126
950Bob Knox317218546284565810127
950Tommy Douglas568238146482263833127
1141Clif Blaisdell616856284566798128
1236Randy Byrd6267129
1236Rob West6465129
1427Nace Jarman6666132
1523Doug Cash6370133
1618Dan Short369868447075066798136
1714Sean Ironmonger617086778671739138
189Matt Taraskiewicz7367140
195Avery Saada617046877479644147

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Carol Quinn615796877470750138
27Marsha Holbrook7871149
35Gina Street619108853778656166
42Kandi Chamberlain8788175

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13Shane Hochstetler6064124