North Texas Tournament Series - Stop #5 - presented by Straight Line Discs

North Texas Tournament Series - Stop #5 - presented by Straight Line Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$525

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Tony Shirley4022098851100652996103$150
235Scott Nelson1849894248103558938106$95
330Casey Wright474099745596754977109$70
425Chris Cooper372899695596755967110$50
520Brandon Melton318989575398758938111
615Bucky Garrett322149835299660919112
710Mitch Branick366949485299661909113
85Michael Knopp6261123

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Randy Grewoolf994598346105555967101$100
212Steve Evans4490195550101660919110$60
38Skeeter Harrison159709555398758938111
44Raul Albarez446449445794858938115

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Matt Letts3894395756958511006107
270Jesse Dalton506809615299660919112
270Lee Letts281149445794855967112
460Chandler Jones420688955893855967113
555Brandon Mast341339445695859928115
555Nick Hyde509059045893857948115
745Kelly Frymark461459456091957948117
745Coline Wickstrom376079625893859928117
935Landon Knight476629146091958938118
935Kelcey Hathcock481669056190957948118
1125Ajax Esquivel374369245695864880120
1125Josh Alexander480339415992861909120
1125Craig Stone509669226091960919120
1410Mark Ludwig239728995992864880123
155Brad Crow370519436488061909125

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Samantha Keddington520107626686061909127
26Jo'lissa Brown537117896686064880130
33Tina Maddux518597877082263890133

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Eloy Rodriguez342289255497760919114
236Scott Ostenfeld253849065497762899116
332Troy Capell308899335992859928118
428Dennis Frymark461448906091962899122
524Andrew Ramirez417809236091964880124
620James (big spoon) Santti466918936190966860127
620Jarid Payton260268145893869831127
812Steven Cook98309206389066860129
98Brian Mcvickers467369096190972802133
104Steve Newton110968346785168841135

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Robert Wood565566785160919127
29Jerry Seabolt107428996190968841129
36Jay Turner516338396785165870132
43Larry Hollon380907646884178744146

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Seth Harwood337208895398761909114
276Louis Adams373949315596760919115
372Jp Pelletier569526091957948117
468Anone Phommavongsa457569105794861909118
468Topher Hansard483099295992859928118
660Michael Kaufman436239286190960919121
660Drew Eakins5665121
852Luke Cunningham341748795893865870123
852Mike (bag putt) Saylor458378996091963890123
852Zack Hall467159116289961909123
1140Eric Rasor349458855893866860124
1236Derrick Furr375978995794870822127
1236Brian Caudle527268706488063890127
1236Hooj Kue576236488063890127
1524Lorenzo Veloz6168129
1524Jordan Mcmann576656488065870129
1524Jason Melvin522179156983160919129
1812Chris Van cleave397318946884162899130
198Duane Phillips363089006686068841134
204Richard Foster577057478374783148

Intermediate Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Tawna Hazelwood-caudle527277766686060919126
214Kimberly Lopez520307706884172802140
312Denise Gentry548677776983174783143
410Hannah Wilson7771148
58Lisa Armstrong537897607775474783151
66Willow Brees537516387577379734154
74Cheri Newton101937127973477754156
82Rebecca Rodriguez5748010350194588197

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Jeff Hapes566505695861909117
224Nick Kresge544128686091959928119
321John Altemose457668846190961909122
418Andrew Hyde509068406686058938124
515Daniel Velasquez577746686065870131
612Brian Thorn6469133
612Adam Ducas561058487181262899133
86Richard Reid571647082265870135
90Matthew Altemose99975DNF

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Madison Ling558798666676763162

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Zane Letts575447478367851141
22Jacob (the flick) Hall7770147
31Skyler Hathcock9185176