Spirit of the Suwannee Open

Spirit of the Suwannee Open


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jan to 27-Jan-2013
  • Location: Live Oak, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chris Stone
  • Phone: 406-241-1000

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am90$1,350

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1113Gregg Hosfeld160299955105062997571026174$450
2105Bala Haeseler5717857103561100566957184$270
2105Matt Dollar26045101360101261100563980184$270
490Matt Tittle46229785710356399068941188$155
490Dustin Lemasters540789726696765975571026188
675Geoffrey Toad McReynolds202569906010126498266957190$115
768Trevor Murphy488449676895267960601003195
768Dustin Travaglini52395988629977093763980195
768Jordan Morris511439626597560101270926195$90
1045Mark Gill14562977639906597569933197
1045Chris Blanton15768964639907093764972197
1230Max Johnson480129667887762997601003200
1323Kyle Sawtelle43527958679607193066957204
1323Dax Spriggs55889977679607391564972204
158Alex Gurthie13863941699457093773902212

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1128Chris Stone468599436010125398461995174
2120Anthony Florey685060178
3113Josh Brigan554109546796050101465964182
4105Jason Laughlin18338926659755497564972183
598Matt Harper675564186
690Reese Pitts715665192
783Derek Drew29918926699455794568941194
875Ryan O'rear38283930679605893670926195
875Coby Guice54549914669675695573902195
1060Scott Layfield50479944639905992675887197
1060Noel Smith696167197
1245Ben Boyter49252933689525893674894200
1338Tyler Kvols-riedler43436931768926388765964204
1430Louis Vidovic40797921739156586767949205
1430Robert Faron43472912778856289766957205
1615Reid Harrison53753903739156289774894209
178tony pessina56203739156289776879211

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Sara Senkbeil52106808718096190660882192
29Melissa Cory696956194
35Erin Boyle43279801648777279962861198

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
166mike smith50801880749075992668941201
260Matt Young13398948739155794574894204
260Paul Fritz Finch38635887759005596574894204
260william mccauley55298943749076091670926204
260jerry ludwig41604940749076091670926204
636Clark Edwards39221859739156289770926205
730Cliff Stone56692798705596578863212
730James Wynn56109749076091678863212
918Michael sumner47392893798706388775887217
1012lance graves.44307852917806586778863234
110Scott Fain1131484085825999999DNF

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1156Ryan Vann56718559655992656925170
2150Caleb Henson47264927619065893652968171
3144William Commander44777904549755893662861174
3144Eric Thoman55082916599266289753957174
5132Austin Carney57080599266388754946176
6126shane snowden646053177
7120Rich Wilcox50602924619066190656925178
7120Josh Kravit56234599266289757914178
7120Jb Basket586060178
10102Joshua Matzke47545895609165893661872179
1196Thomas Boggs56168638875794560882180
1290Dave Nordenmalm56571599265992663850181
1290Mark Van Nortwick14019862619066190659893181
1478Bob Cowell626159182
1572Ryan Vaughan38351880609166091663850183
1572Shane Montisano676353183
1760jason collins606460184
1854Thomas Byrnes56508648776190660882185
1948Joe Steppi56502638876388760882186
1948David Waterhouse29180834708185695560882186
1948Simon Montisano52998913619066487761872186
2230Jonathan Barnes56912648776586764840193
2324Kurt Ritchey9721868698286685760882195
2418Dale Pelt47041872678486685765829198
2512Travis Martin55795648776982866818199
260Garrett Carter7167999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Laurie Shack767271219
23Madeline Cooper55890720787407676069786223

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
154Mike Dillon57058698285794561872187
250Andrew Wells35952872668576289765829193
345Ben Stamps676564196
441Dennis Mauroni676665198
536ricky trowell656569199
536Matt Stringer56863668577081863850199
727Caleb Stamps697260201
823Steve Trowell696669204
918Mark Stich766470210
1014Matthew Hopcraft737564212
119john crozier56702708187378974733217
125Mitchell Pitts717578224

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
17Carolyn Giese43107698767607676075722227
25penny staffney56942945848963394519277
32Jackie Edwards106128136370

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Phillip Jones59071757707577086605236