Sierra Tahoe Series # 5

Sierra Tahoe Series # 5


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am47

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
153Ray Johnson103551009521013511023521013155
245Joe Forrest44747979549955598555985164
338Sean Jack367629745598560939531004168
430Nick Long24469984549955796758958169
523Derek Fats Sonderfan23797978599486193055985175
615Alfred Desmarais35927959629205895856976176
78Joseph Akhavan33541953609396093962920182

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Leah Feltenstein33119858649026292071836197

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
148Ron skull Brown7760981559855598554995164
242Scott Miller27917977579675796754995168
336Mark Robertson565757170
430Roger Cansler9073985559855697663911174
524Paul Sanchez16118965619306292057967180
618Craig Getty6914927639115895860939181
712Skot Meyer42274903609396391160939183
86Joe Hartman16820933619306589261930187

Advanced (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
123David Gallagher42922951629205598560939177
215David Smoyer44523937609395895861930179
38Sean Saxton686267197

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Jeff Krebill18954936589585994857967174
254Reno T. Woods52898935589585994858958175
348Bob Diamond10604929569766093961930177
442Edward Poynor43334940619306093957967178
536Tullin Valdez18521917619306193058958180
630Jeffrey Parks44820927609395994863911182
724Jim Ruger52465900658926193063911189
818Scott Prescott52466821678746688371836204
912John andy Herrera677169207
106Rick Bader767267215

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Doug Johnson18112918619306589264902190
29Jeffrey Budewitz706467201
35Kevin Mcdermott33849866698557282772827213

Intermediate (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130Zach Mcfarling49247921579675994861930177
224Casey Jensen39969910639116193056976180
318Nick Wester636258183
412Matt Mims43846929678746093964902191
56Sky Lebreton666465195

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
115Elena Novik45844812718367084671836212
212Kristen Kirkland49930794777817084676790223
39Jennifer Merrill49929726757997778175799227
46Colleen Wood47441771787717679075799229
53Kourtni Walker54071730866978669779762251

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Sergio Casteneda666563194
214Matt Keiper706165196
39Tracy Moore54007886649026886466883198
45Shawn Stanley686665199

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Aiden Casteneda949083267