13th Annual North Dakota Disc Golf Championships

13th Annual North Dakota Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am71$5,850

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1150Kyle Pinkman292481004691019621055741013205$1,000
2143Darrell Nodland72251031731000671030731017213$700
3135Jared Roan49210101266103480967751009221$500
4128Matt Neiman429349517110107698684974231$450
5120Justin Janke42355947799707897681986238$400
6113Ryan Pfau827981242$300
6113Nathan Hamkens190509567310008494785970242$300
6113Joey Schmit28351974839507698683978242$300
990Mike Gerads23148990839507997281986243$200
1083James Beyer39758939779808096787962244$100
1083Joey Gunwall33234943859407599184974244$100
1268Brandon Balzer29749957809658096785970245
1360Tom Jensen40561921829558395284974249
1453Riley Ackerman30367936859407997287962251
1545Robert Washnieski25275948909158594279994254
1638Derren Perleberg34271927789758693793938257
1730Josh Dunham16645946978808196290950268
1823Guy Lawhead12562895899208793298918274
1915Cameron Presser34873912978809091888958275
208Travis Hagen37554901919108892797922276

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
127Chad Brorby857884247$600
223Bruce Novak2867962849457798188958249$400
318Rick Rentz12876961869358793288958261$300
414Bob Miller37538925869358992297922272$200
59Dan Haslop274958719589091913104894290
65David Eshenko10696124326

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1173Wayne Foell44652947789758096782982240
2165Josh Hardin29956921799707897686966243
3158Jacob Sickler40199924849457698688958248
4150Justin Cournoyer37106953819608793283978251
5143Daniel Redding888482254
6135Benjamin Ray52405903819609290891946264
6135Eric Pilon879186264
8120James Haats8410086270
9113Jeremy Demaris948395272
10105Bryce Hins55482909158693797922273
10105Lance Kilwein25280922919109290890950273
1290Brent Waters948896278
1383Shawn Olson9686100282
1475Brandon Honeycut949396283
1568Eric Ford340748899290587932107882286
1660Trent Kleinjan42435835988759489895930287
1753Joel Wylot46909891948959987395930288
1845Scott Ress390639109887591913100910289
1938Kyle Lajimodiere10091103294
2030Daniel Beiswenger550221068359589394934295
2123Ryan Smetana115104111330
2215Kyle Jundt109104119332
230Dan Neal95999999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
123Shelly Dunham25537852708806790600137
218Britney Banning53849758367088000145
314Tavia Fulliam43557773788106889700146
49Kandi Tobin79770156
50Crystal Beiswenger929990DNF

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136Jeremy Dohrmann52444887889258793293938268
230Pete Karl281608608892587932102902277
324Jeff Trautman564409489590918106886290
418Mike Hamkens1904986191910101864103898295
512Paul Walker10195101297
66James Mcmacken522488469887598878117842313

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
148Seth Sidders63640127
242Casey Freideg66650131
336Robert Haukenberry72630135
430Roger Stein69690138
524Austin Venema75670142
618Chris Owens76720148
712Joshua Asleson75780153
86Austin Hooey82790161

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
17Alex Hagen60630123
25Andrew Azure74690143
32Trevor Carpenter102930195