3rd Annual Rising Island Open

3rd Annual Rising Island Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$1,260

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
190Brandon Parsons3772497944997441006661022154$325
285Jason Carr51083983469704599369997160$225
380Ray Sanchez401879754598344100674957163$140
380Kenny Clark39829980449974599374957163$140
570Tanner Schwab47877867469704895473965167$93
570Jamie Richards30407970489444796772973167$92
760Ryan Guiher48470957499304796772973168$65
760Beau Hyde45180962469705092872973168
760John Wills356439625091741104577932168
1045Nathan Mcconnell43618970499304796774957170
1140Lou Tran45383992469704895477932171
1235Scott Wagner9913937489444994177932174
1330Mike Myers465281179
1330Mark Yarmek44205958519044698082891179
1520Tim Baugher39881903499305586477932181
1615Peter Land47488961459835290394793191
1710Zach Ruziska42551924528905487794793200
180Josh Morris333769874697050928999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Jessie Westphal36076929519044796776940174$180
26Rachel Ruddell47862809558505290392809199
33Katie Schnieder51141790558506672195785216

Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14Gene Mcconnell43617877538775882585866196

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
150Michael Knowles50902950449974599371981160
245Chris Ruddell45513874489445389073965174
340John Fox41648940519045092876940177
435Nate Bell40028942499305290377932178
530Jacob Keane32798935538776277372973187
625Nate Felix46013905509175882581899189
625Rodney Marohl50949930548645586480907189
815Andrew Tate32799887538775783885866195
910David Smith585993210
100Chris Nixon381789125091749941999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
19Brandie Myers47798716617716277398760221
26Traci Vonhaden636299224
33Tina Keane32796745686776968292809229

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
116John Johnson37578934449974796776940167
212Danny Delgado52743892509175783881899188
38Grant Keane32797882509175783886858193
44Bill Anderson15541823588115191593801202

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
112Rich Baskett54438894548645290381899187
29Ld Latta555382190
36Jack Lorber39600867538775882595785206
43John Hornsby44908578246277394793213

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
148Jayden Johnson37577853509174796778924175
244Darin Mickelson42403892519045389080907184
340Jacob Pole515579185
436Bill Mansfield48743836538775191583883187
436Scott Heller32380867499305191587850187
628Don Brown565281189
628Jacob Shepard505386189
820Zack Baskett54743538775586482891190
916Brad Vonhaden505193194
1012Jason Downing545985198
118Lucas Latta585883199
124Jarrett Nesmith54107647315389085866202

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14Sarah Johnson6968105242
22Jessica Hayes7778104259

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
115Kevn Walsh545688198
212Preston Burroughs595886203
39Adam Frost606387210
46Gage Vonhaden636194218
50Kevin Olney6062999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12Devin Baugher63086149
21Dakota Wagner810159240