Bucyrus Bratfest Open

Bucyrus Bratfest Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am69$400

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Mike Butsko451149534896643102991
245Aaron Trimmer30388988469914896694
340Brendan Beeney40655970489664896696$85
435Tim Greenick35383957479795094197$65
530Scott Kanuth40191972479795291699$50
625Kevin Cruise154419475390450941103
625Kyle Schaechterle315059365291651929103
815Holly Williams237899575390453904106
815Jason Anderson136269395390453904106
105Tony Massara431429065587956866111

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Troy t mac Mccallister35262927489664699194$95
216Chuck Custer2424957519294797998$60
312Tim Krosse53559285192950941101$45
48Pat Sullivan41369565291651929103
54Karl Reed6054114

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Phil Ulry45474936479794995496
235Tom Migchelbrink41436942519294896699
330Eric Davis411619135489148966102
425Frederick Cartwright449489305291651929103
520Chadd Kramer444908875489150941104
615John Hobbs270719195291654891106
615Adam Warnement460279345390453904106
85Derek Bricker339919305390454891107

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Andrea Parsons400338285884158841116

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Nathaniel Shifley52312909469914995495
276Ryan Hopkins44090917489664896696
372Richie Brown411349154896652916100
468Marc Theodore335669255192950941101
564Ray Gruber446209065192951929102
564Chris Dandrea517699055192951929102
564Andy apollo Martin543029165094152916102
564Bob Cundiff359839115094152916102
948Dennis Hills383559024995455879104
948Nick Mckelvey462769085489150941104
1140Mitch Mckelvey58629315390452916105
1140Dean Barbo161168955291653904105
1332Michael Kelly350269205390453904106
1332Jacob Kocher427998625390453904106
1524Ryan ryno Shirley272938855686652916108
1620Mike Nevett420409045587955879110
1620Destin Stultz5852110
1812Darrick bubba Gorenflo498829035390459829112
1812Rob Ledwedge352418365686656866112
204Tim Potter520938586180464766125

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Jessica Loudermilk6064124
22Maureen Miller242407626575363778128

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127John Delk417518914995459829108
224Steve Traucht447748515785452916109
321Adam Montgomery540388715390458841111
418Marty madd dog Shirley422018505686657854113
418Shaun Hoversten410328975884155879113
418Mike Brown5855113
79Randy Allen448578315785462791119
79Kyle White6059119
93Bob Potter6458122

Novice (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
122Greg Martin5661117
220Dave Brown507378406279155879117
318Andrew Sutton5860118
318Mike Johnson5860118
318Kurt Babcock5959118
612Jeremy Makeever542708016575354891119
710Johnny Thomas6261123
88Robert Mehaffey6462126
96Gary Miley507096575362791127
104Sean Mehaffey453257916476668716132
112Jarod Morgan7162133

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Michaela Allen536653649926391369190

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Lacy Brugler417585987163667689138

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Joseph Thomas551949630382489178