Oklahoma State Flying Disc Championships

Oklahoma State Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Jun to 10-Jun-2012
  • Location: Oklahoma City, OK, United States
  • Tournament Director: Cameron Kaspereit
  • Phone: 405-740-5626

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am59$635

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Brad Workman370909814210575299055964149$150
235Kody Custard3054899245102258930491023152$95
330Larry Gardner22706975479985199957945155$70
425Gary Beasley35304963509635497053984157$50
520Gary Harrison40907978519515992053984163
615Taylor Sears30896977539285794055964165
710Mike Mccoy36063954529405992056955167
80Sven Cole5007492253928999999DNF

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Clint Mcclellan23669894510225398052994150$130
215Daryl Johnson6304953529405596056955163$80
215W. kyle Power145229675294060911511004163$60
49Eric Rainey41947953489875992058935165
56John Mcclellan2024943568935497056955166
63Joe Tefertiller1974924568935893056955170

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Andrew Machinski39950950489875497054974156
235Ben Davis32364956519515695052994159
330Keith Walker26722954568935299054974162
330Toby Prince38536941509635497058935162
520John Hatcher39720950519515794055964163
615Jack Lawson23978946559045497056955165
710Levi Witaker576063180
80Bill Moyers1528892757881999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Shelly Smith23340845628226190168837191
23Kathryn Schwartz51615769687517279272798212

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
124Don Cook16670951489875596057945160
220Lee Joshua47834929539285497059925166
316Scott Wittman18637916499756289160916171
412Doyle Jordan50630914539286190159925173
412Jason Davis36157916549165695063886173
64Trevor Swink50197923559046190158935174

Advanced Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Debi Osterlund46478704717167378274779218
22Nancy Burklin41395738707287675388642234

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Charlie Chung38293904578816091160916177
23Charles Watt45541890638106190165867189

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
144Derek Orr565658170
240Benjamin Bland52862559045596060916170
336Andy Pearson50854897588695695058935172
432Jimmy Billings29625898529405695066857174
528Steven Kelso42820892559046388157945175
624Rusty Dye53215928549166487160916178
720Neal Harvey48546884549166388164877181
816Mike May546564183
912Taylor Nollinger616867196
100Peter Dubois52319857999999999DNF
100Kyle Guthrie6362999DNF

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136Brett Holicki52378539286091161906174
233Jason Kreth47807860568936388166857185
330Aaron Power54152628226487164877190
427Douglas Maxfield35984892618347081260916191
427Dewayne Richardson616565191
621Bruce Welke51813884588696586171808194
718Ryan Power54211657876883263886196
815Lewis Estrada626869199
912Justin Price656768200
912Brandon Snider54199618346883271808200
912Marc Anderson46619833628226784171808200
123John Ryan617071202

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Amber Prosser50638636845639457590622268

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Makell Walker616666193