North Texas Tournament Series presented by Straightline Discs

North Texas Tournament Series presented by Straightline Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am61$446

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Jonny Riegel4623292852101256975108$180
250Thoun Sien345189785598455984110$120
345Justin Jones260229805697555984111$73
345Theth Sien333679765598456975111$73
535Kevin Bates382589775895656975114
630Skeeter Harrison159709555994757966116
725Casey Wright474099605796660938117
820Hunter Hardwick515879166291957966119
915Steve Evans449019705994763910122
1010Scott Nelson184989336787256975123
115Jonathon Rivera477699446291962919124

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Garrett Lilly480919355994756975115
260Kelly Frymark461459445994757966116
260Mitch Branick366949495598461928116
450Jonathan Johnson532799706093859947119
545Dewayne Furr366649276291960938122
640Justin Thomas498919295994764900123
640Mike Anderson217049296291961928123
640Eddie Martinez447529006688257966123
925Kelcey Hathcock481669026886356975124
925Dane Mcclary464119276490060938124
1115Rob Dawson216819546192865891126
1210Mark Young356858916391065891128
135Caton Arnold6664130

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Raul Albarez446449285895660938118
28Steven Cook98309146589160938125
34Bryan Kee283939056391063910126

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Craig Stone509669115895660938118
256Brent Railsback523359085994760938119
352Kerry Nguyen507408936490056975120
448Ryan Hess6259121
544Patrick Harrington461439016391060938123
544Trevor Wenholz512738996291961928123
736Eric Ortega374808936787261928128
832Jason Johnson509838986589164900129
832Marc Doss378539086688263910129
1024Duane Phillips363088976688265891131
1120Cody Shadden6965134
1120Stephen Jones521658886589169854134
1312Sterling Gafford6768135
148James Santti466918827084467872137
150Rickey Cox5402969854999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Jo'lissa Brown537118075171835151
26Erika Johnson7972151
34Denise Gentry7979158
42Stephanie Pullins504427307877085704163

Recreational (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
139Walt Raemhild467888785994768863127
236Tyler Raemhild485328826688264900130
236Jeremy Bryant386468746589165891130
430Chris Smith500647736688266882132
527Dennis Frymark461448776787268863135
527Scot Gray519818086490071835135
721Aaron Anderson522308456391075798138
818Edwin Christman7666142
818George Mossey7270142
818Jeremy Rawa6973142
119Steve Webb7678154
126Rob Stephens8281163
133William Little7896174

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Austin Ruff521648296985469854138
22Zachary Rawa7480154