North Texas Tournament Series - presented by Straightline Discs

North Texas Tournament Series - presented by Straightline Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am61$400

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Kevin Bates3825896250989511019101$165
240Jerome Knott4236995749100058953107$105
335Jonny Riegel462329235197858953109$65
335Brice Longerbone244609885296857962109$65
525Steve Cantu233539445593656971111
620Salem Mhanna426719455395761924114
620Shawn Robertson223409565494660934114
810Hunter Hardwick515879475890459943117
95Jason Goose Gosnell288809605791461924118

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Jonathan Johnson532795197856971107
235Dewayne Furr366649225098957962107
330Kelly Frymark461459455791457962114
425Frank Hebert390199435791458953115
520Cody Bellars467815494663906117
615David Covalt241479325692564896120
615Mitch Branick366949435791463906120
85David Teague316199406286164896126

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Steve Cook98309025296858953110
236Shawn Wooten288779015296860934112
332Raul Albarez446449275593659943114
332Randall Crockett71819205593659943114
524Dave Emrick190689115593661924116
620Barry Noggle377586187158953119
716Robert Fisher512938426088263906123
812Jerry Seabolt107429135989365887124
98Brian Mcvickers467369026187166877127
104Steve Newton110966286173811135

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Woodrow Wood5764121
23Bob Rodecap6968137

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
176Justin McCue538535197854946105
272Edward Garcia472089295494657914111
272Trevor Wenholz512738805791454946111
464Stephen Jones521655890456925114
464Patrick Mcreynolds492039255989355936114
656Drew Duffer433488966187154946115
656Derrick Furr375978916088255936115
848Jeremy Dubois278709255890458904116
848Lee Geffert434828575890458904116
1040Chris Van Cleave397318916088257914117
1040Danny Harris5661117
1232Craig Stone509669265890460882118
1232Donavon Whiddon340068845890460882118
1232Joel Davis418188626088258904118
1520John Cockrell448109055890461871119
1520Bobby Conger6257119
1520Chris Virag429558116286157914119
188Dillion Williams6162123
194Tom Duganitz7265137

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Erika Johnson6369132
210Wendy Douglas378616978668797137
38Beth Pharr7069139
46Stephanie Pullins504427297473366818140
54Lisa Armstrong537897176571765142
62Cheri Newton101937671176711152

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Tyler Raemhild485328715890456925114
212Dennis Frymark461448725989359893118
212John Altemose457668546088258904118
46Walt Raemhild467888856385058904121
53Terry Foster341368616879764839132

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Austin Ruff521646582965829130
21Haden Pharr8780167