Disc Diva's Clash at the Creek + WGE

Disc Diva's Clash at the Creek + WGE


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$940

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Jordan Cowles126109974899840108888$220
265Tom Carrillo128099834410434998793$155
360Michael Brown230919774710094998796$105
455Santos Montoya24148983489985097598$70
455Raymond Carr475198$70
645Chad Francis30662961499875097599$45
740Turner Ray94769805295350975102
835Cardin Mcleod324709485196452953103
930Doug Bjerkaas149029555196453942104
1025Bruce Derington180469495789748998105
1120Chad MillerTime Miller317609435394255919108
1215Jake Peterson487229345196461852112
1310Samuel Blessing536456877369761137
140Phillip Sanders306459529990DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Paige Bjerkaas338338875394257897110$65
23Sabrina Donaldson77468715987460863119

Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Kathy Hardyman191508835591957897112$65
14Peggy Berry144458855888554930112

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Dan Barnett116139375493052953106$90
19Gregg Fournier25249615295354930106$55
33Michael Schuette252228835690858885114

Advanced (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Nick Hamill5455109
215James Gilmore5457111
310Navtej Chahal503779175789756908113
45Jesse Kettenhoven533635987459874118

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Marsha Sonderfan260547676481863829127
118Tracee Spencer183048006778460863127
312Sarah Mccourt223548026481865806129
49Noemi Bjerkaas338397976679567784133
56Cheryl Anderson234807836976166795135
63Jurky Jurkovich350467736679571739137

Advanced Masters Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18SueB The Massage Lady Lande125448316284062840124
26Lisa Gallagher403818196976168773137
34Carrie Brodeur279248267371670750143
42Alexandra Sands243917218162683604164

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Jason Palmer5956115
224Steven Brown282438846185256908117
320James Mantooth524405888562840120
416Lane Brewer520766284060863122
512Chris Stroberger285558675888565806123
68Jeff Olsen490968226580659874124
74Duane Rodarte517907075070750140

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Laura Sahlman447297546976165806134
26Michelle Burghardt460597716481871739135
34Courtney Gantt473027077173971739142
42Samantha Leblanc488677377569473716148

Recreational Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Sarah Winfrey537877668267784143
28Alex Liebman518987668269761145
36Norma Keeney526067964978660157
45Gail Pace537917964979649158
53Rhonda Olsen524599448085581179
62Patti Harless9387180

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Taylor Reinhold11299211