Turtle Rock Pro/Am, Sierra Tahoe Series #3

Turtle Rock Pro/Am, Sierra Tahoe Series #3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am91$2,885

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1113Bradley Williams316441025511014531023521049156$460
2105Jere Eshelman216831018521005511040571008160$320
398Ryan Bertoncini21679983521005531023561016161$230
490Nick Long244699895110145897859991168$175
583Chris Robbins17319972549865798760983171$72
583Derek fats Sonderfan23797976549865997058999171$72
768Brian Costa17414978579575699659991172
860Joe Forrest44747987539955897862966173
860Joe Akhavan33541940559765897860983173
1045Ray Johnson103551010579575798761975175
1138Josh Barber23240968569675997064950179
1230Arren Griffis15680952579576393463958183
1323Arjang Mifzadegan25996941609286096166933186
1415Alfred Desmarais35927963559766393469908187
158Mike Miller25036914599386096169908188

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Vanessa Van de venter32232861589476889074866200$265
29Antara de Bourbon25044861698436889072883209
35Leah Feltenstein33119854678627384673875213

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
142Mike Loya4428100650102452103262966164$300
236Jason Baehr16817973569676294359991177$173
236Paul Sanchez161189595696755100566933177$173
424Joe Hartman16820917559766195265941181
424Scott Miller27917980589475897865941181
612Robert Bainbridge22110994569676393467925186
76Andre Riofrio28094942629096096166933188

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
132Doug Werner26002986619195798760983178$300
227David J. Malolepszy697947569676690866933188$195
323John JJ Johnson7556948609286393466933189$150
418Craig Getty6914921629096393467925192
514Dan DiPippo28324911678626393465941195
69Russ Wey2319893619196591774866200
70Chris Rivera204589396390067899999DNF

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Matt House441319625498659970571008170
253Scott Bishop48180939569675897860983174
345Dave Gallagher42922948579575699666933179
438Spencer Noel595764180
530Matthew Mims43846927549866889065941187
623Peter Rehage49510926589476591765941188
715Kevin Daniel31551928658817087261975196
88Kevin Darr44962837658816690874866205

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
178Edward Poynor43334941569676096161975177
272Jeff Krebill18954940619196492561975186
366Reno t Woods52898960629096096167925189
460James Temple15271911639006195267925191
554Jeff Parks44820931658816690861975192
554Eric Heath6889896589476591769908192
554Bradley Douglass19972920609286393469908192
836Johnny Blue32619928629096492573875199
930Tullin Valdez18521936678626889067925202
1024Jim Ruger52465912629096889075858205
1118John andy Herrera637074207
1212Kevin Mcdermott33849855688527087277842215
136Scott Prescott52466822658818078481808226

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1120Brian Nightingale51537599385798763958179
2114Cody Norris53564619195897864950183
3108Michael Garcia586364185
4102Brian Schoenfelder12556910559766591766933186
596Nick Wester626166189
690Zach Mcfarling49247903609286591765941190
784Trevor Dooley46356878579576591769908191
878Nate Hill47373892569676591773875194
972Paul Woodin52545931639006492571891198
1066Skot Meyer42274911639006492572883199
1066Doc Little636472199
1254Terry Nicknig52249849658816393474866202
1348Casey Jensen39969910668717285568916206
1442Anthony Sartorelli38909923648907285572883208
1536Oden Uppinghouse53861747956195275858210
1630Kory Davis707280222
1724James Cavanaugh52985817777667087278833225
1818George Petko747781232
190Cameron Ellis5371361919999999DNF
190Jordan Welch429148927479565917999DNF

Intermediate Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
121Mindy Carbajal48501773738057979377842229
218Kristen Kirkland49930788718247880281808230
315Colleen Wood47441742738058375883792239
412Kourtni Walker54071747958673183792243
59Jennifer Merrill49929736797478474988750251
66Julie Nightingale51522817288772292717260
73Meeka Mills46915654886629366999659280

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
141Sergio Castenada646469197
236Shawn Stanley646671201
332Cap Stapp587173202
427Aaron Rush637070203
523Tracy Moore54007658816889072883205
618Jeremiah Hunt706975214
714Justin Hunt707580225
89Dave Chapman53697738057681978833227
90Vance Weems168728186687163934999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Maximus Meyer49865652827198574090734257
20Aiden Casteneda94101999DNF