North Texas Tournament Series - presented by Straightline Discs

North Texas Tournament Series - presented by Straightline Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am70$225

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Kevin Bates38258962581002561019114$140
220J.D. Ramirez19857100663961551027118$85
315Tony Shirley402209966098660986120
410John Fink384659756296959994121
55Eric Teddy260279666495359994123

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Greg Mosley3816996360986571010117
275Dewayne Furr366649226197760986121
370Thomas Kocurek159469466296961977123
465Jonathan Johnson532796197763961124
560Dane Mcclary464119386594464953129
655Anthony Cordova291309496396170903133
655Jonathon Rivera477699247090363961133
845Rahim Dhalla425679476594469911134
940Kelcey Hathcock481668976892067928135
1035Josh Alexander480339367090366936136
1035Chris Frazier469489097090366936136
1225Josh Eaton514949557090367928137
1320Adrian Cordova446579496495374870138
1320Kemper Smethie516696495374870138
1510Dustin Cox441139207387970903143
1510Hunter Hardwick515879477784666936143

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Jock Tarrer59549146098664953124
244David Covalt241479326693665944131
340Channon Quillen282999376991164953133
436Raul Albarez446449276892066936134
532Troy Capell308899107189564953135
628Steven Cook98309027189567928138
724John Cloutier481439057387967928140
820Shannon Bryant387528806991172887141
820Casey Sills6774141
1012Jeremy Bryant386468817883771895149
118Bob Fisher512938427189580821151
120Shane Worthy79999DNF

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Mike Anderson217049246495365944129
212A. Ray378878937586271895146
39Kenneth Goree503108827288778837150
39David Lasure517237883772887150
53Leland Widener517277586278837153

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Edward Garcia472089296892064953132
268Jason Fox398199276792868920135
364Justin Mccue6472136
364Trevor Wenholz512738807189565944136
556Craig Stone509669267288766936138
556Duane Phillips363088926792871895138
556Jason Melvin522177090368920138
844David Bartlett504699066991170903139
940Jason Johnson509839007586266936141
1036A.J. Rodrigues505779017487068920142
1036Tony Hixson469599257387969911142
1228Patrick Mcreynolds492039256892076854144
1324Nick Hyde509057997387972887145
1324Justin Motz438748277685469911145
1516Stephen Jones521657883770903148
1612Robert Phil Warren488298627586276854151
178Aaron Anderson522308082175862155
180Jason Tex Garrett4363490774870999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Erika Johnson7690166
24Stephanie Pullins504427299470588755182
32Lisa Armstrong9392185

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Dennis Frymark461448727487068920142
224Tyler Raemhild485328717189573879144
321Walt Raemhild467888857685475862151
418Jonathan Fleming530107288780821152
515Drew Eakins7578153
612Otto Raemhild530257784680821157
79Phil Warren533267685484788160
86Andrew Hyde509068181380821161
93Michael Hunt532648379682804165

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Austin Ruff521647784676854153
22Sam Misuraca132116248