Windwalkers High Desert Open

Windwalkers High Desert Open


Event Info

  • Date: 05-May to 06-May-2012
  • Location: Snowflake, AZ, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Johnston
  • Phone: 928-587-2515
  • Website: disqman.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am47$1,015

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
145Andrew Bohme32842100559101255106683979197$285
240Mike Lassuy25645991591012621011791004200$160
335Pete Ulibarri jr.417509856298767972781010207$100
430Nathan Genthner284889706695462101183979211$70
525David Marinelli41793961629877094981992213
620Eli Hollist42351966699296499681992214
715John Jeffrey Wilson412179656992962101184973215
810Jesse Au29340986669547194184973221
95Kevin Klein52928679467392587954227

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
124Rory Self101389775810206598884973207$200
220Will Wasserstrom21231934659627194185966221$120
316Greg Hardy9190968619957491789941224$80
412Steve Johnston12873922689377194192923231
58Pete Ulibarri sr.28935904729047789499879248
60Larry Hollett193759576497172933999DNF

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Triston Covington44173963679466797283979217
235Nicholas Duran28359923649717194187954222
330Mike Hanson18429952699296797287954223
425David Tremonti21791949679467194190935228
520Billy Luckie49770916729046995690935231
615Hunter Carmichael10910921709217392591929234
615Chris Lombardo37570930699297392592923234
85Bryant Begay45981909719137591098885244

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Nicole Bradley512298328877288808114785290

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
132Michael Wierda33547917689377293387954227
228Edwin Horn42109918738967194186960230
324Benny Serna40250924659627690294910235
420Andrew Hassard44433920709217789492923239
516Ryan Mapus43695877719137888695904244
612Loren Covington441719107092174917102860246
78Stephen Shroeder443948767191379878103854253
80Patrick Zbacnik290708928083885832999DNF

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
156Dashiel Alsup616597223
252Timber Basket707594239
348Jason Krueger49063889738967591093916241
444Matt Baltz46320871778638087192923249
444Juan Alvarez51243867738968087196898249
636Allen Pinner49187885748887987898885251
732Orlando Gonzalez51260789788547987897891254
828Chris Wadopian48138843788548087198885256
924Brad Rich488268638183081863105841267
1020Matt Mahon8591115291
1116Johnnie Bethel8893114295
1212Robert Stirling9890114302
138Aro Shone9698124318
140Caleb Hollett512809337290483847999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Crystal Begay9493127314