Akron Day In The Park IV

Akron Day In The Park IV


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am74$610

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Joe Mela26071012591023561008115$175
265Dylan Horst3259998265978511051116
360Linc Morgan751898664986571000121$80
360Nick Knapp1252798762100059983121$65
550Glenn Patterson278929656796361966128$45
550Jay Gobrecht142689716697162957128$45
740Tom Weeple265879796796363949130
835Tim Reyes279379727193460974131
930Justin Weaver440799406796365932132
1025Jerry Dyson532767193464940135
1120Brian Stiltner402499427590461966136
1120Paul Wojcik196089556796369898136
1310Darrell Zimmerman451659127491267915141
140Mark Spang1524896468956999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Rozalyn Crandall422808538880871881159$50
23Elfriede Eberly434748628583078821163

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112A. Lewis Graninger28459487094161966131$95
29Brad Stewart317299037193468906139$55
36Keith Clinton344469147193470889141
43Larry Entz147859207888274855152

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Travis Dombach6662128
270Michael Sung333279336895661966129
365Joshua Jantzi438919336597865932130
460Eric Brennan292299047292660974132
555Chris Robbins146749287491259983133
650Brad Koppenheffer387389167094165932135
745Jack Benge520219547094166923136
840Matthew Stollery468299216796370889137
935Justin Ryan143509127292667915139
935Steve Campbell338459407193468906139
1125Joshua Mertz506429017391967915140
1220Kurt Demarra473569037689765932141
1315Rick Sassaman505529217788966923143
1410John Buck252249218483863949147
155Kurtis Bayer8271153

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Gary Knicely146389337391966923139
224Jeff Ross375268837888262957140
224David Anthony Chmielowiec Jr539997590465932140
416Curtis Roth7368141
512George Ginter253279357491268906142
68Kenneth Dunbar428999037788971881148
74Eric Naylor313208938384568906151

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Jeff Bittinger4012490758103059983117
26Tim Fry180198946796362957129
33Robert Eberly268358016994969898138

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Tim Mastin505959076190654959115
268Matt Dietz338749036289657929119
268Bill Kish426419076091659909119
268Alan Fanus430168865992660898119
556Daniel Lindenmuth456476388658919121
556Brian Glass116806091661888121
556Shaun Coach Manatt314069035893563868121
844Daniel Zechman531666190662878123
844Donald Eck Jr270778456289661888123
844Tyler Logan486206685757929123
1132Dan Nadeu6559124
1228Don Graham429088686289663868125
1324Jeff Fischetti538786487762878126
1420Josh Raudabaugh6859127
1516Joe Harker537376685764858130
1612Dave Buck323028126883863868131
178David Barber6871139
184Erik Springer543567477966837140

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Margaret Sassaman542357675964858140
26Tammy Manatt314057927279969807141
34Meredith Wallace9392185
42Kendra Klahr11296208

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Devon Reynolds452657081860898130
26John Birkrem133997808270165848147
33Joe Stoebenau463597247477974756148

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Matthew Breneman511696586772776137
25Jonathon Breneman511688369173766156
33Gaige Barber8881169
42Michael Breneman511708765287624174