Wisconsin River Open

Wisconsin River Open


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Aug to 10-Aug-1997
  • Location: Stevens Point, United States
  • Tournament Director: Randy Schukak

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am155$1,082

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alex Bingman4803414889$243
2Paul Nytsch5977405090$140
3John Terlap7981454691$70
3Erik Drummond7349434891$40
5Mike Kingslien10964415192
6Mike Kobach11567474996
7Jon Drummond7350484997
8Rod Fritz2777435598
9Phil Work4555100

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gene Laforge3990434891$228
2Brad Wendt2071435396$130
3Don Miley11079475198$65
3Steve Sammy Juisto10889455398$35
5Steve Cobus3983475299
6Mike Dibella39644654100
7Mark Oller28604853101
8Dan Harbeck58944559104
9Roger Vranak75694858106

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jack Gilmore9587455196$100
1Ted Mani4645415596$31
3Pete Conniff28914655101

Advanced (38)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Aaron Wield10789424991
1Matt Kirschling10524415091
3Steve Held7257464793
4Jason Tillman10387464995
5Jim Wilson10441445296
5Terry Miller10738445296
5Steven Van asten11570455196
8James Passmore11495475097
8Lyle Pierce12242475097
10Jim Goude9868455398
10Matt Brock11792455398
10Brian Baehman11445485098
10Steve Pisaro11443494998
14Keith Mansavage10388504999
14Dan Cole10302465399
16Mark Luebeck4951100
16Paul Archambault107414753100
16Jason Budzien4753100
19Jeff Te Stroete110744754101
19Michael Denomie105784952101
21Justin Hoelscher121554854102
21Scott Rohloff110314755102
21Nate Johnson104054656102
21Peter Block4557102
25Kanyun Rokicki4757104
25Bill Stolpa103894658104
25Keith Post4460104
28Chris Boelter5055105
28Chris Olinger5154105
30Jim Plutz114425155106
31Jeremy Thiel107395057107
32Bob Schroeder122405058108
32Jason Schmidt4761108
34Jeff Albrecht91485162113
34Dan Laforge5360113
36Pete Denil5362115
37Dave Bogneski5663119
38Chris Fleisner5766123

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Karen Royea115275451105
2Scarlet Kitchen124475353106
3Julie Komp119325160111
4Sarah Hoffman124465755112
5Karen a. Lemke113405961120

Advanced Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Leroy Stolpa454893
2Tim Kieffer12545504696
3Darel Robertson11499514899
3Tim Strait10651475299
3Roger Vranak475299
6Greg Schwartz5050100
7Greg Schuh112324655101
7Dennis Wield107904952101
7Tom Field123905150101
10Mark Meuret107355250102
10John Solberg106135250102
12Ted Hoffman5251103
13Mark Feilen5655111
14Jim Smith5558113
14Dan Madden5558113

Intermediate (47)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Todd Domres454590
2Ben Budzien424991
3Ryan Genske464995
3Mark Luebeck464995
5Troy Campbell484896
6Jason Tillman514697
7Jon Anderson10576494998
8Brian Check495099
8Aaron Kirschling475299
10Shawn Lanser4753100
10Jeff Geesey4951100
10Mark Blank5050100
10Thomas Jones5248100
14Tom Brion5448102
14Brian Gingrich5250102
14Jamie Royea115285151102
17Steve Goodwin4855103
17Denny Girard5053103
17Jeffrey Richards5251103
17Jeremy Aschenbach5449103
21Shawn Lutry5153104
21George Avery5153104
21Jerome Blank4856104
24Jeremy Pientka5154105
24Chad Held5352105
26Scott a. Heck5353106
27Dave Tiffany5156107
27Michael Stephens5156107
27Shane Kohnen5255107
27Scott Roberts5354107
27Chris Mcgeary5453107
27Mike Lubach5453107
33Paul Domres5554109
33Timm Mews5554109
33Eric Alm5455109
36Gary Mayek5456110
37Brian Kuka5457111
37Scott Schwanke5457111
39Ryan Vercimak5359112
39Larry Hansen5557112
39Paul Drewery5656112
39Doug Helminski104475755112
43Al Schwarze5560115
44Eric Sigman6259121
45Ryan Kelly6562127
46Jason Brown6668134
47James Thibodeaux54999DNF

Intermediate Women (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dawn Schwartz5462116
2Kim Krueger6255117
3Jana Baehman6358121
4Linda Pierce6461125
4Kristie Mansavage6362125
6Sheila Murphy6264126
7Beth Durre6661127
8Theresa Feilen6860128
9Kristen Schwartz6269131
10Cindy Estrup6968137
11Cari Natzke8186167

Junior <= 16 Boys (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lee Semke444690
2Keith Warren434891
3Jesse Juisto484896
4Matt Oller5546101
5Scott Meise4954103
6James Smith5054104
6Jack Smith5450104
8Chris Budzien5453107
9Shannon Juisto5659115
9Zach Radford5659115
9Mel Werner5857115
12Seth Gitter7958137

Junior <= 13 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Owen Nitka5155106
2Andrew Stolpa5755112
3Ken Warren6054114
4Steve Kabachinksi5958117
4Mike Crubaugh6057117
6Joe Smith6470134