North Texas Tournament Series #1 - Final - presented by Straightline Discs

North Texas Tournament Series #1 - Final - presented by Straightline Discs


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am55$320

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130J.D. Ramirez1985710065697141104259967156$200
223Robert Mccall42261980559814697757984158$120
315Kevin Bates38258961569714993863931168
48Kasey Kistner29177934599435289968886179

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1105Rob Dawson2168194453100046977541011153
298Mitch Branick36694943599434796456993162
390Shaine Power22423954599434796457984163
483Michael Burpo41698949589525092560958168
575Patrick Plaze27046943639054796459967169
668Lawrence Bacon293749085310004895169877170
668Jesse Dalton50680952609345289958976170
853Anthony Cordova29130949609345585959967174
945Dane Mcclary46411938629155289961949175
1038Dewayne Furr36664920579625092569877176
1130Raul Albarez44644928648964895167895179
120Nathan Tisdale309119275994353885999DNF
120Eric Ortega374809076885853885999DNF
120Thomas Kocurek1594694962915999999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Steven Cook9830902589524993863931170
212John Cloutier48143899609345191263931174
36Ricky Bueno30782908629155684675824193

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
190Josh Alexander48033932629155092546977158
284Hunter Hardwick51587569715191252899159
284Zack Hall46715916609345092549938159
284John Griffith310979146588750925441003159
566John Cockrell44810889609344993851912160
660Joshua Eaton51494599435289950925161
660Jonathon Rivera47769922579625882046977161
848Rafael Holewa31341907648965191252899167
848Patrick Harrington46143899639055289952899167
848Craig Stone50966619245487252899167
1130Duane Phillips36308890629155487252899168
1224Robert Phil Warren48829862609345388557833170
1318Chris Hansard48309892639055487254872171
1412Mike Saylor45837887639055882056846177
150Jonathan Jonson5857999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Jennifer Brooks47364795708396375559807192
29Lisa Armstrong776360200
36Stephanie Pullins50442744837176276865729210
43Nancy Sible11310792312

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
154Jason Melvin52217629155487247964163
250Dennis Frymark46144867639055289951912166
250Stephen Jones52165658875388548951166
441Aaron Kaulsky50069905658875388551912169
536Tyler Raemhild48532860728215092551912173
632Daniel Box48978887708395487252899176
632Walt Raemhild46788852629156079454872176
823Nick Hyde50905759708395585953885178
918Cj Bowen725756185
1014Chaz Bowen735460187
119Dave Russell50982777736178159807197
125Charles Houlton50890734787646770365729210

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Austin Ruff52164708396178153885184
23Chris Houlton50724709797556572960794204
30Andrew Hyde509067282155859999DNF