Crowley Spring Stampede presented by Travis Avenue Baptist Church

Crowley Spring Stampede presented by Travis Avenue Baptist Church


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am86$2,330

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1150Eric Mccabe116741029601015521032112$625
2143Chris Pepperling1502498263991551002118$375
2143Brice Longerbone2446098861100757982118$375
4128J.d. Ramirez19857100667959521032119$250
5120Tony Shirley402209966399157982120$200
6113Bucky Garrett322149876498358972122$155
7105Adam Hunt3423710066299961943123$130
898John Fink384659756795957982124$55
898Paul Dorries353029986597559962124$55
1083Shawn Robertson223409566597561943126
1083George Castillo455369616994257982126
1268Chris Eads344919957093458972128
1268Kasey Kistner291779386597563923128
1453Aaron Bernardez444839326994260953129
1453Kyle Mckinnon355009626696763923129
1638Ken Herrod292809936895062933130
1638Micah Mariano244439766994261943130
1823Decius w Tasby469369097291862933134
1823Eric Oakley535657291862933134
208Donavan White347399387490265903139

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Liz Lopez311629516696761943127$110

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1158Brandon Mast341339316498358972122
2150Raul Albarez446449276597561943126
3143David Tennant423279376895060953128
3143Eric Dodson288789596795961943128
5128Salem Mhanna426719456696763923129
5128Patrick Eichhorn318949396895061943129
5128Brandon Melton318989556994260953129
8105Jonathan Johnson532797192659962130
8105Josh Alexander480339367093460953130
1090Jarrod Miller503819146994262933131
1183Eloy Rodriguez342289256895065903133
1183Dustin Cox441139206994264913133
1183Traye Clifton118658907093463923133
1460Frank Hebert390199437192663923134
1553Patrick Mcreynolds492039257688659962135
1553Brandn Moore347329066994266893135
1738Robert Johnson ii345919257490267883141
1830Kemper Smethie516698383063923146
190Jimmy Hernandez4283395571926999DNF
190John David Keddington4992075894999DNF
190Wallace Stanley39718907999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Rockin Jon Rogers199148997490263923137
218Paul King513807986264913143
312Robert ninjabob Fisher512938427986265903144
46Scott Mcewan8279161

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Greg Cox406079176994262933131
227Lloyd Sitkoff106299077192662933133
323A. Ray378878937589460953135
418Terry Beckwith7166137
514Walter Rayburn123759227589466893141
69John Young407298458184671844152
70Larry Hollon3809076084822999DNF

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1114Jason Johnson509839006696763923129
2108Luke Weiss424599057093461943131
3102Nathan Herron515819146895064913132
496John Cockrell448109056994267883136
496Chris Van cleave397318917391063923136
496Dusty Eubanks390879037589461943136
496Joseph Harvick7561136
872Cristian Dominguez418038857688661943137
872Daniel Zamora524077490263923137
1060Brian Hederer483419137391066893139
1060Jordan Avalos536927589464913139
1060Mike bagputt Saylor458378907589464913139
1342Jason Moore345388607589465903140
1342Jeremy Lopez508609007391067883140
1530Gary Montoya462118987291869864141
1530James cody Pilgrim507856994272834141
1718Ryan Monk500028747391071844144
1812Toby Metcalf114788807787868874145
1812Scott Laricchia367348737589470854145

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kim Kuhns520307629275777785169
20Samantha Keddington5201094741999DNF

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154James Fliedner488208936994262933131
250Tyler Raemhild485328717490261943135
345Trevor Mcdougal486748607787862933139
441Jesse Widelitz420608482266893150
536Greg Smith515757887080755158
632Stephen d Runkel9169160
727Robert Henry9077167
823Stephen Runkel jr518059970169864168
823Dustin Martin9276168
1014Billy Henry9873171
110Dakota Clark88999DNF
110Ty Ellis50001750999999DNF