March of St. Pat's Madness

March of St. Pat's Madness


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am59$210

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135Steve Braud160279884898544103292$50
230Joe Mela260710074898545102093$40
325john Murphy27936989479975096197$30
420Bob Graham6341995479975194998$20
515Stuart Kaplan311109544997352938101
610Lou Garcia403869425491451949105
75Pete Gyori334219586084355902115

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Matt Lacourte4218983479974799794$25
228Glenn Patterson27892963489854898596$20
324Bobby Einreinhofer207209424898552938100$15
420Jeff Mahler113989685096152938102$10
516Karl Molitoris259179704997354914103
612Don Thoms120099655590250961105
78Tim Eland101979335491456890110
84John Pabish68778745590256890111

Advanced (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Alex Hall426349005392650961103
160Evan Arteaga454549105096153926103
350Curvin Stine418699105590249973104
350Carey Holleran122479475491450961104
540Eric Mark524685096155902105
635Erick Simonds228139355293855902107
730Jared Secor300649465590253926108
825John Copeland452045392656890109
920Craig Smolin270899265590255902110
1015Tom Broas417419085787856890113
1110James Bello476118956084354914114
120Jeremy Doshier2199892399954914DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Marie Fry180208295886758867116
212Kit Bassett283557676479662819126
39Jessica Frederick388807726776062819129
46Cheryl Frederick362997676874867760135
50Hope Zelinski2250974399970725DNF

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Miguel Garces322269035590255902110
29Tom Murray371769156084351949111
29Tim Fry180198905985552938111
43Carl Cubbedge145679215886755902113

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128John Mcginley239058835293853926105
224Lance Sven5256108
224Chip Adams525624997359855108
416Ben Pearson418378925787856890113
512Ryan Stout501988805985556890115
68Greg Van Nest411328965787862819119
74Jeff Wetzel6666132

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Cameron Merrill463787397072569737139

Recreational (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
121Darren Dolezel452178425392655902108
218Andy Aupperle461238165787854914111
315Mat Kaplan5855113
412Richard Dore517895886756890114
59David Katz474138205590260843115
66Michael Keim500148105886758867116
73John Birkrem133997566677262819128

Novice (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Ryan Clark505546479660843124
114Adam Korner506915985565784124
310Charles Kreisel506876380762819125
48Chris Lehman5968127
56Dennis Mcdonough6268130
64P.j. Harmer460846726973775666144
72Ed Mcginley505518357177642160

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Spencer Vannest5088510827597406205