Main Menu

Cornhusker State Games

Cornhusker State Games


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Jul to 20-Jul-1997
  • Location: Lincoln, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Anita Jackson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
XCPro/Am92

Advanced (15)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1George Zorbaugh5354524824231
2Charles Straub5252564828236
3Ken Scdoris jr.5652554829240
3Eric Knoflicek5154525231240
5Anthony Lahrs53555848214
6Robert Walker55565252215
7Jeff Beaty56585255221
8Philip Schmidt57525657222
9Russ Peterson58565754225
9John Talken59595255225
11Kim Theesen57605653226
12Kelly Stoddard58575459228
13Pete Van brunt63635856240
14Bill Hulbert999999999999DNF
14Mel Joy999999999999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Deb Beckler63627168264

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Chris Sanders52555252211
2Jeff Orlouski53555756221
3Steve Kolbe55565755223
4Jon Kemling58575752224
5John Boldt61585454227
6Michael Andersen59645752232
7Jeff Vincent59615856234
7Stephen Crooks62585955234
9Pat Raybould61636059243
10Michael Unverferth59636260244
11Nicholas Conditt60626360245
12Neal Kemling61586760246
13John Clark67645664251
14Buddy Heidemann67636466260
15Timothy Rickerl65716765268
16Kevin Unverferth999999999999DNF
16Florian Placzek999999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Joan Van brunt7372145
2Sheryl Jihard7774151

Recreational (32)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Mikael Cepure5755112
2Dan Mcintosh5660116
2James Marquardt5759116
4Shawn Mahler5960119
5Eric Jacobs6358121
6Jeff Eggers6557122
7Andrew Chisholm6064124
8Bob Weddington6461125
9Paul Hall6363126
10Gene Tillman6067127
10Jeff Caldwell6265127
12Peter Welling6167128
13Roy Rodriguez6466130
13Jeff Fisher6862130
15Kevin Summers6566131
15Craig Johnson6269131
17Trevor Dyer6766133
18Daryl Poppe6866134
19David Jennings6472136
20Shane Sis6772139
21Lonnie Prall7369142
21Jeremiah Escamilla6676142
23Jeffrey Miller7275147
24Dwight Kemling7884162
25Jay Schmidt7985164
26James Wesely99979DNF
26Jeremy Wesely99999DNF
26Stan Sunblade69999DNF
26Rusty Divine999999DNF
26Thurman Hoskins999999DNF
26Chris Ott999999DNF
26Bruce Simons999999DNF

Recreational Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Tammy Chisholm6972141
2Amy Fleege7884162
3Joy Houser98107205

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ryan Baines5657113
2Beren Jones7377150
3Michelle Bilbo9379172

Junior II Boys (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Adam Miller5854112
2Josh Mohr5756113
3Chuck Seoferer5758115
4Jeremy Jennings6461125
5Scott Bredehoft6662128
6Amanda Bilbo9499193

Junior III Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Matthew Jennings6564129
2Cody Nilson6867135
3Craig Nilson6868136
4Jessica Nilson10096196

Junior IV Boys (9)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Jamey Fleege5959
2Caleb Lahrs6161
3Derek Wilson6666
4Kyle Sullivan7777
5Charles Marquardt7979
6Laura Hall8181
7Danton Lahrs8383
8Christy Nilson9696
9Tegan Nolte106106