Capital City Classic presented by LSDiscs + WGE

Capital City Classic presented by LSDiscs + WGE


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am77$1,150

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
153Adam Hunt342371006511033511035102$255
245Cooper Arnold395119565599756990111$165
245Chris Shelton284179745599756990111$120
430George Smith403410035698856990112
523Ryan Orton313649895897055999113
615Nils Nordgren284559925797958972115
78Shane Crisler397929696194260953121

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Miranda Fulton266168636789068881135$75

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Duane CD Steiner28839845897056990114$255
236Curtis Broadhurst467769645996058972117$160
330Jared Kintzel443749646293357981119$120
330Don Carter180639725897061944119
518Rudy Gamino170539436293358972120
612Mike Speer451059266491565908129
76Brandon Mace108988996491569872133

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1128Brandon Melton5660116
1128Kyle Rodecap3825394054100662935116
3113Quinten Street165049566293355999117
4105Caleb Walker366069676392459963122
598Jake Squires498329466095163926123
690Chris Affholder6262124
690Robert Adams6361124
875Joey Collins361189446194266899127
875Eli Dragen361319276590662935127
875Ian Stone524636590662935127
1153Bruce Esquivel446008996590663926128
1245Josh Mcvey438098936689764917130
1338John Thomas524646590666899131
1430Peter Bures504646788866899133
1523Rod Cooley6669135
1615Mike Penny7167138
178Demian Vela225798946987070863139

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Amanda Jackson389718437383670863143
29Brittany Naumann318619017680972845148
35Rebekah Kersey474068387581875818150

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Mitch Bonjour498809096689761944127
136Gary Harvey91749256392464917127
136Greg Woelk6562127
418Jack Lowe153169316689764917130
512Mark Kewley375858386788869872136
66David Zentz122618906987070863139

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1156Luke Phillips464069385996059963118
2150Shaun Martin425358975897064917122
3144Mark Miller483149256293361944123
3144Ben Kirby6162123
5132Ken Squires6361124
6126Kyle Whitaker400608336392465908128
7120William Freund6267129
8114Daisuke Takahashi506958556491567890131
9108Scott Parker493338486689766899132
9108Russell Woods6666132
1196Ian Alumbaugh447436590668881133
1196Russell Trice459379096491569872133
1384Barrie Eich6965134
1478Robert Uitts6967136
1478Lupe Esquivel473608827086166899136
1666Matt Howard7067137
1760Dale Walters498707837086169872139
1760Tom Thompson249278646887971854139
1760Jeff Mccord6970139
2042Ben Crosby166498557086171854141
2136Noah Hensley7172143
2230Frank Mangiaracina514157383471854144
2324Ron Brunkow7575150
2324Daniel Eich7476150
2512Chris Mangiaracina536547482577800151
266Andrew Walters498897557680776809152

Intermediate Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
121Jillian Ernst527697978277800156
218Rhonda Crosby471066717978281764160
315Mary Walters498886587978282755161
412Brenda Lowe450036978572884737169
59April Jenkins526688671984737170
66Susan Zell501068870183746171
73Yanina Langer531359167488701179

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Devon Eich8083163
26Hunter Mcvey536208968984737173
33Damian Eich10086186