Main Menu

Flatts Classic XIII

Flatts Classic XIII


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jul-1997
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Bob Harris

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
AAm79

Advanced (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Todd Hatch12480495325127
2Jason Skiendziel555127133
3Paul Jefferson41091525529136
3Steve Soucie12477505729136
3Chris Litteljohn6784515431136
6Paul Belyea7224535529137
6Tommy Osborne11109545429137
6Todd Branch11795545627137
9Chris Alden9160565428138
10Jason Sonier12320525829139
11Chris Mullen12216555530140
12Cliff Beckon5259111
12Joe Finkleman121705358111
12Steve Proud124635457111
12Kelly Muller76615457111
12Carl Vesch123955853111
17Glenn Forbes97745557112
17Ryan Jones299515458112
17Steve Card91625458112
17Tom Kanellis100415359112
21Rob Skeoch121005460114
21Danny Tiso122215658114
21Frank Knoflook72725658114
24Duane Young124995758115
24Derek Reid124645758115
26Jamie Skiendziel5364117
27John Ferry107945761118
28Leo Michel137825665121
29Troy Osowski140345765122

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jane Skelding677540182
2Bev Moodie667643185
3Cathy Vaillancourt123337679155
3Trudy Skiendziel78847481155

Advanced Masters (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chris Hatch13355545828140
2Dan Pope7675565830144
2Mark McGregor6866565731144
4Roger Vranak7569585433145
5Steve Smyth2684536133147
6Jess Mayer556034149
7Reg Horne125816056116
7Paul Michel124975957116
9Dave Camilleri94545661117
9Kevin Naysmith5760117
9Dan Smith119725760117
12Rich Bevins100846058118
12Erwin Vanden Broecke94495761118
14Roy Banman102285960119
15Walter Gould126055964123
16Stephen Ryan132506367130

Intermediate (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chris Gale12677535627136
1Bo Walkuski12345515431136
3Shawn Taylor13769575729143
3Kelly Haight545633143
5Rick Barton536031144
5Jeff Langs20828565632144
7Eric Farber12244546130145
8Vern Lepine556033148
8David Vesch546133148
8Tibor Varga12350575734148
11Terry Vannatter5858116
12Kevin Wright5859117
13Nick Cassidy138005563118
13Paul Spicer5563118
13Phil Hartford245805959118
16Paul Rhude112025960119
16Dan Taylor137995861119
18Ed Walkuski144445962121
19Shane Eastwood5865123
20Thomas Vesch6361124
21Ian Dodd6263125
22Mike Pay328616265127
23Mike Dunn6563128
24Shawn Salattenburg5970129
25Al Braiden137776877145

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Laura Smith12648798844211
2Colleen Walker13100958843226
3Lora Ryan909347230
4Clarette Salanio9497191
5Trena Walkuski94103197