Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz - WGE

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz - WGE


Event Info

  • Date: 12-May-2012
  • Location: Roseville, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Snelson
  • Phone: 651-484-5035

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$280

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Chris Meyer1625099350103254969104$155
215Brad Kuntz499679815598253980108
310Kyle Hemminger336429465598254969109$75
45Tom Hazen283359415796256947113

Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Chad 'slic' Baringer126259296588157936122$50

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Trevor Boehne304729515796252990109
260Reggie Schutte383229465994153980112
355Louis Teppen509185994155958114
355Sam Cutts522536093154969114
545Tony Anderlie6453117
640James Sandifer449609376192157936118
640Ben Garbers517785994159914118
830Rob Allanson495959316291160903122
925Paul Solberg450569376192162881123
925Alex Seyffer481428826489159914123
1115Patrick Gareis6263125
1210Max Beberg6866134
135Joe Firminger7271143

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13December Moore510767578077717152

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Ed Schroer137279216291154969116
28Bob Wolf232688716291160903122
34Raymond Rayzor Barrite133839216786164859131

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Julie Langley389296387380064859137

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
188John Lerum471028946390153980116
284Joe Howard415519295895259914117
380Brad Eberhart407359116192159914120
476Doug Walters521166786157936124
476Ron Milligan6559124
476Jason Johnson437226390161892124
764Joseph Wood6461125
860Jarid Everett530626687163870129
956R.l. Molen389288336489167826131
1052David Mills525356687167826133
1052Matthew Mckeever7063133
1244Dustin Coyle6767134
1340Paul Berg6770137
1340Garrett Boesch537257083067826137
1340Christopher Pappadackis521177281065848137
1628Andrew Larsen465688107479065848139
1628Matt Zagar538507479065848139
1820Edward Powell278688537775964859141
1820Michael Marken274758647182070793141
2012Frank Wookey7274146
2012Jake Eddy7571146
224Jake Meyer8987176

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Christa Ahrens508347578075739150
18Anita Mcnamee532548171969804150
34Sydney Evans517848864879695167
42Andrea Schroer34829114385104421218

Junior <= 19 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Grant Langley420237576291165848127
26Matthew Koran7270142
34Jason Butina536647874970793148
42Kanon Molen420227268270971782153