Dynamic Discs Little Apple Open

Dynamic Discs Little Apple Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am94$1,451

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Austin Streit2847197446104150100096$350
283Kody Custard3054899250100047103097$230
375Ben Wiggins3804097754959491010103$160
468Scott Haynes343309295199054959105$115
560Dakota Beals540575594951990106$48
560Joe Hesting248849665495952980106$48
745Brandon Nelson384689975693953969109
745Marshall Mcgill2720994961888481020109
930Andrew Lyne348619375792954959111
1023Tracy Ruder267819825792958919115
1115Shane Crisler397929675792959908116
128Ryan Keck488759396188856939117

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Miranda Fulton266168636287866837128$75

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Jared Kintzel443749634710305199098$265
230Marc Wisbey112299705298054959106$160
324Don Skywalker Carter180639725693951990107
324Shan Mann180149385594952980107
512Curtis Broadhurst467769675594953969108
66Darren Bottom423459635891957929115

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Howard Dine326119515891952980110
268Austin Cranston498168685693956939112
360Claudio Alvarez318379295990856939115
360Devon Price285539535792958919115
545Robert Adams546915990857929116
638Omar Villegas5958117
730Kevin Clouse489539296089858919118
823Nicholas Redinbaugh510848775990860898119
915Phil Gugler5367120
108Matt Eklund231978776485761888125

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
178Thad Pultz5555110
272Mark Pendgraft70428865594956939111
366Gary Harvey91749246089857929117
460Jon Tveite6059119
460Scott Parker493338595990860898119
648Dale Bare132908866485756939120
742James Mclaughlin395358866089861888121
836Mitch Bonjour498809096188861888122
836Mark Kewley375858735891964857122
1024Ben Crosby166498466485760898124
1118Rick Petrie515448526089865847125
1212Kevin Clark207499566683770796136
136John Helle7364137

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1192Kirk Dimond6054114
2186Brian Thompson514819095990856939115
2186William Freund5956115
2186Daisuke Takahashi506958785990856939115
5168Don Zimmerman387998765891958919116
6162Chuy Alvarez6552117
7156Joshua Carroll5663119
7156Trent Gray5762119
7156Adam Johnson5960119
7156Rod Cooley6059119
11132Chris Tyler254578646188859908120
12126Taylor Camp420458906089862878122
13120Michael Taylor491888945891965847123
13120Brad Lenheim429488825990864857123
13120Mario Mendoza6063123
13120Dane Volkel491898316287861888123
13120Robert Robbins6261123
13120Jeff Updegrove546416683757929123
1984Nathan Anderson530718676485760898124
2078Elliot Arpin6561126
2078Ryan Clements523976287864857126
2078Neil Jacobson6165126
2360Tyler Lett6364127
2360Darrel Perkins6562127
2548Zach Massingill544916683763868129
2642Tim Brown6466130
2736Matt Geist7162133
2830Bill Pryor6966135
2924Ross Jones6770137
3018Ryan Thompson6673139
310Loyd Majors3979190156939999DNF
310Cody Choate66999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Rhonda Crosby471066927772572776149
29Sara Kmetz474536997376677725150
36Yanina Langer531357871579705157
40Suzie Zell5010663783664999DNF

Recreational (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Paul Brosemer547986188864857125
268Jeff Tipton6266128
363Reed Gray6764131
363Andy Kruse6665131
554Chuck Evans6964133
554Alex Zollman6667133
745Aaron Dennis6966135
841Jeremy Thibodeaux6769136
936Erik Everhart7166137
1032Robert Saber7167138
1032Shaun Chambers7068138
1223Trevor Kelly6871139
1318Tucker Adams6975144
1414Arica Sadowsky7377150
159Zach Keasling7775152
165Chuck Cuchy7787164