Pickle Memorial

Pickle Memorial


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Jun to 22-Jun-1997
  • Location: Sheboygan, WI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Barry Schultz

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am130$695

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alex Bingman4803464692$150
2Barry Schultz6840435093$65
2Jon Drummond7350464793$65
4Johnny Pecunia25405449103$30
5Chonon Ramos91495450104
5Scott Papa100995351104
7Mike Newhouse106595451105
7Mike Kobach115675253105
7Erik Drummond73495352105
10Eric W. Paulson42085557112

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Larry Ast107815250102$150
2Dan Harbeck58944954103$80
3Steve Sammy Juisto108895252104$50
4Brad Wendt5253105$15
4Don Hunkel5154105$15
6Steve Cobus5552107
7Don Miley5256108
8Johnny Elsner5754111
9Chris Cantine6058118
10John Berenz5963122

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Don Hoffman14555258110$75
1Ted Mani46455753110
3Peter Conniff28915659115

Advanced (43)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Justin Aschenbach11389454994
2Aaron Wield107895050100
3Paul Archambau5249101
3Phil Clark107344952101
5J.t. Rosenthal108855252104
6Dan Cole103025253105
6Bob Schroeder122405253105
6Matt Brock117925649105
6Ryan Genske4956105
10Wilbur Wallis65835155106
11Andy Johanson5255107
12James Passmore114954959108
12Chad Held5454108
14Scott Klatt71465455109
14Jeff Albrecht91485257109
14Keith Mansavage103885554109
14Mark Peterson98795752109
18Jason Budzien5357110
18James Stamm115935555110
20Mark Lubeck5556111
20Waldo Stulpa5754111
20Jeremy Aschenbach5556111
23Jim Plutz114425656112
23Nathan Gregory5557112
23Randy Krause5854112
26Jeremy Thiel5261113
27Steve Pisaro114435659115
27Steve Held72575758115
27Lyle Pierce122425659115
27Mike Sommerfelt6055115
27Tim Allee6055115
32Jeff Wilson5760117
32Brian Wardall5463117
32Jason Schmidt5760117
32Kanyun Rokiki5760117
36Brian Kuka5860118
37Isaac Diener5762119
38Andy Kiesling5961120
39Chris Mcgeary6162123
40Josh Dunham6658124
41Joe Brost6760127
42Jesse Brickner6464128
43Scott Schwanke121116565130

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Julie Komp119326058118
2Karen Royea115276359122
3Karen a. Lemke113407262134
4Scarlet Kitchen7464138

Advanced Masters (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dennis Wield107905356109
2Paul Kuffel49135357110
3Tim Kleffer5358111
4Greg Schwartz5360113
4Mark Meuret107355459113
4Roger Ponto5756113
7Monk Ryan5460114
8Roger Vranak75695461115
9Gary Debruin5859117
9Greg Schuh112325562117
11Darel Robertson114995563118
11Jim Wallace101776058118
13Randy Schukar103425663119
14Dan Madden5862120
14Tim Strait106515961120
14Daniel Jahnke108346060120
14Dave Delap123156159120
18Tim Tarcle5764121
19Mark Feilen6261123
20Leroy Stulpa5965124
21H.g. Hallingshead6362125

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ryan Genske5252104
1Mike Schwartz5351104
3Chris Mcgeary5551106
4Dave Priem5454108
5Tom Brion5455109
6Matt Strouka5952111
7Shawn Lansur5954113
8Jerry Gordon5462116
8Jon Anderson6254116
10Kris Mertes6057117
11Jamie Royea6454118
12Dave Helmales6358121
12Larry Hansen6358121
14Joe Brost6162123
15Bill Gee6363126
15Don Miltelster6858126
17Brian Ladroki6661127
18John Zelke6365128
19Paul Drewry6961130
20Jeff Wessy7568143

Intermediate Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kim Kreuger6562127
2Sue Lenhert6761128
3Dawn Schwarz6565130
4Linda Pierce7065135
5Carley Kresling7372145
6Sheila Murphy7769146
7Christian Schwartz7970149

Junior <= 19 Boys (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lee Semke5751108
2Jim Wilson5754111
3Scott Meisa6154115
4Chris Budzien6556121
5Adam Schroder6458122
6Brandon Mcgee6855123
7Casey Meyer6460124
8Derrick Mcgee6863131
9Jacob Wassiak7566141
10Jon Baumann7768145
11Andy Stulpa7967146
12Bill Hallingshead99999DNF