Main Menu

Disc Flights Pentathlon

Disc Flights Pentathlon


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Jun to 22-Jun-1997
  • Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rick Neil

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am53$517

Open (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Kevin Mccoy94534045474930211$198
2Sam Haralson98624550514927222$108
3Mark Vasicek61904550484931223$54
4Mike Vernon112414554524928228
5Alex Gonzalez116724757485526233
6Steve Harney77064457485530234
7Ray Tomek110004556485730236
8David Losey111994954526029244
9Erich Perry47535453207
9Jesse Sellers962746525257207

Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Tim Joha96884353525431233$102
2David Jerome51704854515330236$55
3Ron Bear46795156535530245
4Joyle Deering75115158525933253
5Randy Rooster Hodges425252596162234

Advanced (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Tim Gibson112424549505328225
2Ricky Vasquez97644860515227238
2Dylan Teel50364854545527238
2Mike Codrey123865055515527238
2Billy Moody110344852535629238
6Jeff Green119144957525732247
7Tony Walker1103348535859218
8Ben Lacey1238748605358219
9Jeff Welsh1048047606058225
10Drew Etheredge49625663230
11Erich Bassham5160999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1John Green115725147585929244
2Butch Earl5247585931247
2Michael Milton32715050585831247
4Richard Mitchell110374947635735251

Intermediate (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Rob Sanders99915249545528238
2James Patton4754535731242
3John Robinson5047585533243
4Michael Middleton5350555929246
5Rodney Carpenter5251596235259
6David Belk56506561232
7Frank Cremin54556066235
8John Axsom55556068238
8Kelly Watkins52506769238
10Tony Riley5554999999DNF

Recreational (9)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Andrew Barnsbee5153606231257
2Josh Earl5551626431263
3Johnny Green5653636134267
3Brian Anderson5755636032267
3Chad Stevens6153596034267
6Clint Page5958636232274
6James Way5459656432274
8Jeremiah Karr58636567253
9Larry Easter59576674256

Recreational Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ashlee Conley72606975276

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Craig Page57546361235
2David Parra63566262243
2Chris Cooper61526466243