Huktoberfest 3

Huktoberfest 3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am49$1,415

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
160Caleb Wolfe2421196552991511001103$410
255Cory Sharp24270100653981511001104$275
350Dave Roper299039485398153981106$165
350Justin Hudspeth3091495650101156952106$165
540Michael Bachman151429845398154971107$110
635Ryan Ranes465899595497154971108
730Shane McBane Hudspeth256969235695257942113
825Brady Boyter399229345992255962114
920Sven Cole500749115497161903115
1015Alex Pommier362678866289356952118
1110Peter Smith470959045794262893119
125Chris Silvester454449166487365863129

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
120Dave Perry6056116$200
216Ryan Mickelson176899405992258932117
312Scott Keller454469226190359922120$90
48Jim Gerdes463349126685357942123
54Rodney Hess123238097378569824142

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
155Patrick Harris448089515596254971109
250Brad Merzlock504845695255962111
345Rick Jones6054114
440Stuart Jensen366379256091256952116
440Chris Redfield5858116
630Justin Anderson453858846289357942119
725Kyle Fendrick6559124
820Tad Pankiewicz6461125
820Daniel Perkins5867125
1010Kevin Dyslin486059506289365863127
110Jon Zollinger62999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
13Karen Anderson442208087180471804142

Advanced Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
14Steven Sharp181058696586366853131

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
168Adam Peregrim6159120
264Ryland Rigby6260122
360Janus Crossett463638756388362893125
456Rusty Belnap6765132
552Mike Correll457968906784467844134
552Tim Nelson6866134
744Billy Bauer6670136
744Jesse Poulos6967136
936Aaron Elliot6770137
1032Aaron Howe6573138
1128Robert Mckenzie7366139
1224Chad Wallace7171142
1320Mick Groll6878146
1320Andrew Rawlins7175146
1512Rene Cedillo7474148
168Mike Olson7284156
168Eric Degroot7977156

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
12Sandi Balentine8379162

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
11Skye Anderson106117223