Planet Boulder

Planet Boulder


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Jun-1997
  • Location: Boulder, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Bird

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am80$450

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rod Baca5952474491$100
2Chauncey Donaldson7172484997$50
3Hank Kirwan90595249101$25
3T.j. Lawrence21725150101$25
5Steve Enloe103654954103
6Spike Walker70015054104
7Joe Hudson114505057107
8Tom Newman68636056116
9Tyler Drennan5562117
10Giorgio Lombardi46706060120

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sabrina Donaldson77466767134$50
2Beth Klingensmith105486768135
3Karen Kennedy7367140

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith21184755102$100
1Stevan Macgregor72265250102$50
3Geoff Hungerford6885153104$30
4Don Berry67215055105$20
4Pete Kenny60025352105
6Kurt Lampkin14715753110
7Dr John Burt61645457111
7Bart Patton54425457111
9Charlie Clippinger5660116
10Peter Brenner102375760117

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dave Boden77825550105
2Rob Kozusko121225255107
3Jason Martin120715356109
4Chris Garrow121245654110
5Knute Nelson111355458112
5Jack Nickel111075458112
5Chris Young5656112
8Rich Rogers99365757114
9Terrence Pacheco117516352115
9Fro Meldahl122186055115
9PB Smith117695857115
12Jay Rohrer109846059119
13Kevin Holder96766159120

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kurt Stauder90205755112
2Dan Barnett116135657113
3Flip Graham106146159120
4Dave Fodel6263125
5Michael Bishaw132946467131

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1David Wittekind5456110
1Wes Kennedy5357110
3Mark Pryor5656112
4Nathan Smith5758115
4Campbell Hough101765857115
6Raymond Shindler5858116
7Doug Gray5760117
8Zac Cihak123836058118
8Preston Renstrom119655860118
10Jay Meyer120465960119
11John Shindler6060120
12Rick Wittekind6160121
12Brett Winter6160121
12Christopher Holmes6061121
15Michael Murphy6162123
16Jon Spillman6262124
16Jeff Weber6163124
16Glen Arendt123826064124
16Monte Rosen5767124
20Brian White6462126
20Ken Werlin6066126
20Joe Harrison6066126
23Wil Winter6366129
23Adam Goucher6366129
23Russ Beard6762129
26Todd Wasserman6666132
27Scott Holliman6474138
28Ryan Murphy6970139
29Gary Ohlin10865173
30Andrew Burbee66999DNF
30Dan O'brien63999DNF
30Tim Catalano60999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Judy Stone7371144
2Shelby Martin127018183164
3Julie Schiefelbein8889177
4Kim Luallin119116235
5Belinda Gramberg999999DNF
5Sonja Klinger99994DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Philip Shindler6567132